Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

239 Meetings

20,801 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

2

Why is the revenue generated at 300 euros for the partnership section?

Based on table 2, where we get stats on the price / KwH and the total km travelled etc, why is the provided answer at a revenue of 300 euros?

Have been mulling over this - would so appreciate some help!

Based on table 2, where we get stats on the price / KwH and the total km travelled etc, why is the provided answer at a revenue of 300 euros?

Have been mulling over this - would so appreciate some help!

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

239 Meetings

20,801 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

55 Meetings

14,641 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

What usually helps is separating calculations.

1. COST: It´s a one-offper station of 300€ (40% of 750€)

2. REVENUE: It´s 60€ yearly (10% of 0,25 €/kWh * 20/100 kWh/km * 80% * 15000/12)

*NPV: 60€/yearly * 5years of total duration = 300€

Hope it helps!

Clara

Hello!

What usually helps is separating calculations.

1. COST: It´s a one-offper station of 300€ (40% of 750€)

2. REVENUE: It´s 60€ yearly (10% of 0,25 €/kWh * 20/100 kWh/km * 80% * 15000/12)

*NPV: 60€/yearly * 5years of total duration = 300€

Hope it helps!

Clara

(edited)