Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

160 Meetings

5,612 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

2

why 110m * 10%? where is the 10% from?

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

160 Meetings

5,612 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi Isabella, thanks for your question. To breakeven we have to put NPV = 0 that is:

Total recurring profits / ( Discount rate - Growth rate ) - Total investment = 0

Therefore:

Total recurring profits = ( Discount rate - Growth rate ) * Total investment = (12% - 2%) * $110M

Does it make sense?

Best,

Antonello

Hi Isabella, thanks for your question. To breakeven we have to put NPV = 0 that is:

Total recurring profits / ( Discount rate - Growth rate ) - Total investment = 0

Therefore:

Total recurring profits = ( Discount rate - Growth rate ) * Total investment = (12% - 2%) * $110M

Does it make sense?

Best,

Antonello

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

57 Meetings

15,445 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello Isabella!

I would suggest you to reach out directly to Antonello, he is a coach in this platform!

he is the author and will be able to help you the best, and even perhaps coach you

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello Isabella!

I would suggest you to reach out directly to Antonello, he is a coach in this platform!

he is the author and will be able to help you the best, and even perhaps coach you

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara