Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
3

Which MBB offices are actively hiring at the moment?

Which MBB offices are actively hiring at the moment? (for MBA consultant level)

Among Singapore, London, Middle East, Amsterdam, and other English speaking European offices.

Which MBB offices are actively hiring at the moment? (for MBA consultant level)

Among Singapore, London, Middle East, Amsterdam, and other English speaking European offices.

(edited)

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Dear A,

As for Middle East consulting firms I can say the following:

McKinsey Dubai is still hiring, but on a very slow pace as well as Bain. BCG us not hiring at the moment. However, most of the firms including Tier-2 companies will resume hiring in Dubai starting from September. So you may get ready for the next recruiting season.

If you need help in getting into one of these firms within these regions, drop me a line, happy to help you.

Best,

André

Dear A,

As for Middle East consulting firms I can say the following:

McKinsey Dubai is still hiring, but on a very slow pace as well as Bain. BCG us not hiring at the moment. However, most of the firms including Tier-2 companies will resume hiring in Dubai starting from September. So you may get ready for the next recruiting season.

If you need help in getting into one of these firms within these regions, drop me a line, happy to help you.

Best,

André

Would applying for Mckinsey & Bain Adu Dhabi/Doha make more sense then? — Anonymous C on Aug 26, 2020

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

265 Meetings

22,905 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

There are a good number! Hiring is picking back up.

First, tell us which offices you're interested in and perhaps we can help

Second, reach out to HR to see if they're hiring again in your target offices

There are a good number! Hiring is picking back up.

First, tell us which offices you're interested in and perhaps we can help

Second, reach out to HR to see if they're hiring again in your target offices

updated — Anonymous A on Aug 09, 2020

Reach out to the recruiter on LinkedIn but no reply — Anonymous on Aug 26, 2020

London is coming back to life but still reduced than average. A lot of September starters deferred so hiring will be lower for next year but it is picking up

London is coming back to life but still reduced than average. A lot of September starters deferred so hiring will be lower for next year but it is picking up