Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Guennael

99% Recommendation Rate

284 Meetings

1,400 Q&A Upvotes

USD 319 / Coaching

4

Which MBA Ranking is the most valued & The best MBA's in Europe?

1)I know the financial times rankings but are there some other MBA rankings which i also should consider?

2)Which MBA's are the best valued in europe?

1)I know the financial times rankings but are there some other MBA rankings which i also should consider?

2)Which MBA's are the best valued in europe?

(edited)

4 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Guennael

99% Recommendation Rate

284 Meetings

1,400 Q&A Upvotes

USD 319 / Coaching

INSEAD and LBS remain my top 2, just like Harvard, Stanford and Wharton are the perennial top 3 in the US.

INSEAD and LBS remain my top 2, just like Harvard, Stanford and Wharton are the perennial top 3 in the US.

What do you think about IMD? — Magnus on Oct 28, 2018

Was clear top 3 30years ago, but trutbfullynever hear of it now. Mostly for exec MBA, not for conducting — Guennael on Oct 28, 2018

Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

413 Meetings

11,459 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi,

Agree with Guennael:

  1. INSEAD
  2. LBS

Best

Hi,

Agree with Guennael:

  1. INSEAD
  2. LBS

Best

What do you think about IMD? — Magnus on Oct 28, 2018

Book a coaching with Benjamin

100% Recommendation Rate

55 Meetings

517 Q&A Upvotes

USD 319 / Coaching

go for INSEAD

go for INSEAD

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

59 Meetings

16,243 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

INSEAD

INSEAD