Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

233 Meetings

19,886 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

4

Which consulting firm is still hiring MBA level consultant in Dubai? (or maybe abu dhabi)

Among MBB, Strategy&, Booz, Parthenon, Roland Berger, Kearney, Oliver Wyman, Alixpartners (not really hiring MBA usually) and maybe ADL and SKP

Among MBB, Strategy&, Booz, Parthenon, Roland Berger, Kearney, Oliver Wyman, Alixpartners (not really hiring MBA usually) and maybe ADL and SKP

None. Bain is done for the hiring. McKinsey too is not hiring any more. There are some tier 2 firms hiring, but on senior profiles. — Anonymous B on Aug 25, 2020

The only one not hiring seems to be BCG as they pushed their summer internship to the fall and will probably only extend FT offers among those interns. Other firms are definitely recruiting in the fall from the usual pipelines (M7/INSEAD/LBS/IESE) — Anonymous C on Aug 25, 2020

Cool. For Mck, which office within ME is still hiring. I don't see the UAE offices hiring MBA Asso for quite a while — Anonymous A on Aug 25, 2020

Might check out somewhere else for Mck and Bain then — Anonymous A on Aug 25, 2020

4 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

233 Meetings

19,886 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Book a coaching with Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

154 Meetings

5,191 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi, I confirm most of the office in Dubai are opening some positions in the next weeks

Best,
Antonello

Hi, I confirm most of the office in Dubai are opening some positions in the next weeks

Best,
Antonello

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

55 Meetings

14,173 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

ME is actually quite moving atm, and MBA hiring season is happening as we speak. Feel free to PM me.

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

ME is actually quite moving atm, and MBA hiring season is happening as we speak. Feel free to PM me.

Cheers,

Clara

Dear A,

McKinsey is still hiring MBA candidates in Dubai.

BCG is currently paused their recruiting, but probably resume in September or October this year.

Bain is already mentioned

Strategy& is not hiring this year. Will resume hiring in spring 2021

ADL has frozen its process

Oliver Wyman is currently waiting and most probably will also resume in Sept-October

Roland Berger is touching the ground and slowly restarting hiring again.

Kearney has paused their recrioting and will restart in autumn 2020

If you need further fresh insights regarding MBA positions for Middle East, drop me a line, I'm happy to share the latest market insights.

Best,
André

Dear A,

McKinsey is still hiring MBA candidates in Dubai.

BCG is currently paused their recruiting, but probably resume in September or October this year.

Bain is already mentioned

Strategy& is not hiring this year. Will resume hiring in spring 2021

ADL has frozen its process

Oliver Wyman is currently waiting and most probably will also resume in Sept-October

Roland Berger is touching the ground and slowly restarting hiring again.

Kearney has paused their recrioting and will restart in autumn 2020

If you need further fresh insights regarding MBA positions for Middle East, drop me a line, I'm happy to share the latest market insights.

Best,
André

Monitor, Parthenon and SKP? — Anonymous A on Aug 26, 2020