Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Raj

100% Recommendation Rate

43 Meetings

298 Q&A Upvotes

USD 159 / Coaching

74

Where do you see yourself in five years?

How would you answer this question in your Personal Fit interview? Receive feedback on your answer and browse through the Q&As to review the approaches of other applicants and experts.

How would you answer this question in your Personal Fit interview? Receive feedback on your answer and browse through the Q&As to review the approaches of other applicants and experts.

74 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Raj

100% Recommendation Rate

43 Meetings

298 Q&A Upvotes

USD 159 / Coaching

This is quite an unoriginal question to be asked and also rather outdated, but apparently, some consultants keep asking it (not really reflective of the times either).

I generally believe honesty is the best policy, and for someone at the start of their career whilst you may have a view of where you want to get to in 5 years, it is unrealistic to expect either

a) you know specifically what exactly you will be doing in 5 years

b) that you won't change your perspective along the way

Having interviewed 50+ candidates both in and outside consulting, I would be skeptical of anyone who gave an answer that was too specific or tailored for consulting as being either ungrounded or disingenious e.g. saying they want to be a partner (yes I've heard this before!), principal or thought leader.

At the same time, you don't want to be too broad or unclear e.g. saying you have no idea, as that wouldn't send a great signal either.

A good middle ground might look like something like:

  • You don't really know what the world will look like in 5 years so couldn't say specifically (good, signals honesty and realistic)
  • But you want to work in consulting to apply your current skills (tailor this), develop new skills and also figure out what sectors / types of work you are good at and enjoy (good, signals you are giving and also taking)
  • That said, you have had an ambition to be a business leader or thinker... (tailor this)

Increasingly, firms are more open to an honest exchange to maintain the appeal of consulting vs. big tech to grads. MBBs highlighting the alumni network, exposure/training for 2/3 yers, the exit opps into tech/politics/industry etc.).

The best answers I heard when interviewing Associate Consultants at Strategy& balanced a humbleness (wanting to deliver / learn / work hard), honesty (consulting being a great first career) and ambition.

This is quite an unoriginal question to be asked and also rather outdated, but apparently, some consultants keep asking it (not really reflective of the times either).

I generally believe honesty is the best policy, and for someone at the start of their career whilst you may have a view of where you want to get to in 5 years, it is unrealistic to expect either

a) you know specifically what exactly you will be doing in 5 years

b) that you won't change your perspective along the way

Having interviewed 50+ candidates both in and outside consulting, I would be skeptical of anyone who gave an answer that was too specific or tailored for consulting as being either ungrounded or disingenious e.g. saying they want to be a partner (yes I've heard this before!), principal or thought leader.

At the same time, you don't want to be too broad or unclear e.g. saying you have no idea, as that wouldn't send a great signal either.

A good middle ground might look like something like:

  • You don't really know what the world will look like in 5 years so couldn't say specifically (good, signals honesty and realistic)
  • But you want to work in consulting to apply your current skills (tailor this), develop new skills and also figure out what sectors / types of work you are good at and enjoy (good, signals you are giving and also taking)
  • That said, you have had an ambition to be a business leader or thinker... (tailor this)

Increasingly, firms are more open to an honest exchange to maintain the appeal of consulting vs. big tech to grads. MBBs highlighting the alumni network, exposure/training for 2/3 yers, the exit opps into tech/politics/industry etc.).

The best answers I heard when interviewing Associate Consultants at Strategy& balanced a humbleness (wanting to deliver / learn / work hard), honesty (consulting being a great first career) and ambition.

(edited)

Book a coaching with Deniz

100% Recommendation Rate

321 Meetings

645 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Hi,

This is a tricky question. The safe response is that you say that you see yourself working as a project leader/principal at the office of your application. If you already have a specific interest, you can elaborate on which functional topics and industries you plan to specialize in the future.

Surely, in order to be honest with the interviewers, you can also say that you see their company as a platform to better understand how you want to shape your career. However, I would refrain from saying things such as "I see myself in working in the industry after working at your company for 2-3 years". With this question, they want to test your commitment, thus you need to further elaborate on that.

Best,

Deniz

Hi,

This is a tricky question. The safe response is that you say that you see yourself working as a project leader/principal at the office of your application. If you already have a specific interest, you can elaborate on which functional topics and industries you plan to specialize in the future.

Surely, in order to be honest with the interviewers, you can also say that you see their company as a platform to better understand how you want to shape your career. However, I would refrain from saying things such as "I see myself in working in the industry after working at your company for 2-3 years". With this question, they want to test your commitment, thus you need to further elaborate on that.

Best,

Deniz

Dear A,

With this question employers are likely looking for a few key pieces of information:

  • Do your expectations align with what the employer can provide?
    Employers want to know that your goals fit with the job they’re offering.

    Employers may also use this question to gauge whether you are over- or under-qualified for the position.

  • Do you see yourself at the company in five years? The length of time people with the same company varies based on age and industry. They will listen closely for clues that you could potentially see yourself here for several years.
  • Do you have a sense of ambition or drive? Employers will also be listening for your sense of ambition during your answer. While it can be difficult to know or even plan for what you will be doing in five years, employers want to hire candidates who have a clear sense of how they want to grow and progress.
  • What are your interests? Finally, employers might simply be curious about your interests. This could include nearly anything, from seeking to be an industry expert in a certain topic, taking on leadership and management roles or incorporating some other areas of interest into your role. Understanding your passions and interests can be helpful for employers to see where you might fit in the team both short and long term.

Hope it helps you,

Best,

André

Dear A,

With this question employers are likely looking for a few key pieces of information:

  • Do your expectations align with what the employer can provide?
    Employers want to know that your goals fit with the job they’re offering.

    Employers may also use this question to gauge whether you are over- or under-qualified for the position.

  • Do you see yourself at the company in five years? The length of time people with the same company varies based on age and industry. They will listen closely for clues that you could potentially see yourself here for several years.
  • Do you have a sense of ambition or drive? Employers will also be listening for your sense of ambition during your answer. While it can be difficult to know or even plan for what you will be doing in five years, employers want to hire candidates who have a clear sense of how they want to grow and progress.
  • What are your interests? Finally, employers might simply be curious about your interests. This could include nearly anything, from seeking to be an industry expert in a certain topic, taking on leadership and management roles or incorporating some other areas of interest into your role. Understanding your passions and interests can be helpful for employers to see where you might fit in the team both short and long term.

Hope it helps you,

Best,

André

Hi

Some interviewers keep asking this question which is actually not interesting at all on my opinion. Consulting is a fast moving world, where nobody knows exactly how the next years will look like!

However, in case you have to answer this question, I suggest to tell that in 5 years you expect to have developed yourself on following areas:

- Ability to manage a project on your own

- Increase of sectorial or functional expertise (financial services, agile or whatever you like)

- Capacity to interact with C-level stakeholders

- Strong track record of projects with tangible value added delivered

Best,

David

Hi

Some interviewers keep asking this question which is actually not interesting at all on my opinion. Consulting is a fast moving world, where nobody knows exactly how the next years will look like!

However, in case you have to answer this question, I suggest to tell that in 5 years you expect to have developed yourself on following areas:

- Ability to manage a project on your own

- Increase of sectorial or functional expertise (financial services, agile or whatever you like)

- Capacity to interact with C-level stakeholders

- Strong track record of projects with tangible value added delivered

Best,

David

Book a coaching with Andrea

0 Meetings

42 Q&A Upvotes

USD 149 / Coaching

I think there is no right or wrong here; my personal answer at the time was:

For sure in consulting, giving that in each career step you learn a completely different skillset I would like to at least get to engagement manager.

I think there is no right or wrong here; my personal answer at the time was:

For sure in consulting, giving that in each career step you learn a completely different skillset I would like to at least get to engagement manager.

i see myself in a thoughtleadership position, devising strategies where the business, department or institute should be going forward. this could be either in consulting roles or in a business. in those five years, i would like to have developed leadership skills, gaining experience managing teams and working abroad.

i see myself in a thoughtleadership position, devising strategies where the business, department or institute should be going forward. this could be either in consulting roles or in a business. in those five years, i would like to have developed leadership skills, gaining experience managing teams and working abroad.

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

50 Meetings

11,389 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

On top of the insights already shared in the post, next week will be pusblished in PrepLounge´s Shop material related.

In concrete, the "Integrated FIT guide for MBB". It provides an end-to-end preparation for all three MBB interviews, tackling each firms particularities and combining key concepts review and a hands-on methodology. Following the book, the candidate will prepare his/her stories by practicing with over 50 real questions and leveraging special frameworks and worksheets that guide step-by-step, developed by the author and her experience as a Master in Management professor and coach. Finally, as further guidance, the guide encompasses over 20 examples from real candidates.

Hope you find it useful!

Hello!

On top of the insights already shared in the post, next week will be pusblished in PrepLounge´s Shop material related.

In concrete, the "Integrated FIT guide for MBB". It provides an end-to-end preparation for all three MBB interviews, tackling each firms particularities and combining key concepts review and a hands-on methodology. Following the book, the candidate will prepare his/her stories by practicing with over 50 real questions and leveraging special frameworks and worksheets that guide step-by-step, developed by the author and her experience as a Master in Management professor and coach. Finally, as further guidance, the guide encompasses over 20 examples from real candidates.

Hope you find it useful!

Managerial position in the consulting firm, owing my own small business on side.

Managerial position in the consulting firm, owing my own small business on side.

Working in a inspiring Team and still being able to say I am excited to go to work everyday.

Working in a inspiring Team and still being able to say I am excited to go to work everyday.

Managing a larger portfolio of clients globally making an impact in their decision making

Managing a larger portfolio of clients globally making an impact in their decision making

I want to become a subject matter expert in the clean energy re projects that helps organizations get through the critical regulatory bottlenecks as well as produce the most advanced and economically viable products

I want to become a subject matter expert in the clean energy re projects that helps organizations get through the critical regulatory bottlenecks as well as produce the most advanced and economically viable products

Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

194 Meetings

4,310 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Another great question to show the interviewers how your values align with those of the company, whether you are a good fit and whether you have a plan for your career. In addition to all the great suggestions the others wrote here, I'd like to say: if you're applying to this company, there must be at least good reason. Think about it and about the future that this company / position can possibly give youand structure your answer in a clear and honest way :)

Another great question to show the interviewers how your values align with those of the company, whether you are a good fit and whether you have a plan for your career. In addition to all the great suggestions the others wrote here, I'd like to say: if you're applying to this company, there must be at least good reason. Think about it and about the future that this company / position can possibly give youand structure your answer in a clear and honest way :)

My future goal is to head a insitution or organisations working to make impact on the regions or areas it works. i would be interested to work with youth, women or social/entrepreneurs in africa and its diaspora. And in term of industry, i am particularly attracted by ICT, education, innovation, climate mitigation solutions, human right

My future goal is to head a insitution or organisations working to make impact on the regions or areas it works. i would be interested to work with youth, women or social/entrepreneurs in africa and its diaspora. And in term of industry, i am particularly attracted by ICT, education, innovation, climate mitigation solutions, human right

I would see myself in consulting as I like to work on complex projects shaping the future of the society.

Actually this is the reason why I am currently applying in a position at McKinsey.

I would see myself in consulting as I like to work on complex projects shaping the future of the society.

Actually this is the reason why I am currently applying in a position at McKinsey.

(edited)

In five years, I'd like to continue to be challenged. I see myself leading teams on complex projects that delivery tangible, high-impact results. My hope is that in five years, I have continually expanded on my knowledge base and used my solid foundational principles of humility and open-mindedness to become a good leader.

In five years, I'd like to continue to be challenged. I see myself leading teams on complex projects that delivery tangible, high-impact results. My hope is that in five years, I have continually expanded on my knowledge base and used my solid foundational principles of humility and open-mindedness to become a good leader.

C-level eines Start ups mit Personal und Monetärer Verantwortung

C-level eines Start ups mit Personal und Monetärer Verantwortung

Advising top clients on key startegies, all while working remotely and having the time to pursue my hobbies (opening a boxing gym)

Advising top clients on key startegies, all while working remotely and having the time to pursue my hobbies (opening a boxing gym)

donkt know

donkt know

senior consultant

senior consultant

In 5 years I see myself still in a consulting firm but with a lot of experience. I will be a senior manager after working very hard for 5 years. I will able to make decisions, manage a team, conduct a team project, and sign contracts.

In 5 years I see myself still in a consulting firm but with a lot of experience. I will be a senior manager after working very hard for 5 years. I will able to make decisions, manage a team, conduct a team project, and sign contracts.

in einer Führungsebene mit Team und Budget Verantwortung

in einer Führungsebene mit Team und Budget Verantwortung

(edited)

Bei McK

Bei McK

having completed my degree, working towards being a senior concultant with a consulting qualification

having completed my degree, working towards being a senior concultant with a consulting qualification

bcg

bcg

In five years I see myself in mentally and physically stable position. Enjoying life and work, with people around me I obtain happiness from.

In five years I see myself in mentally and physically stable position. Enjoying life and work, with people around me I obtain happiness from.

Book a coaching with Robert

96% Recommendation Rate

317 Meetings

3,638 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi Anonymous,

One fundamental flaw about most answers here is that they completely neglect the customer-focused/customer-centric idea of consulting.

You will be in a service business. And itt's not primarily about you. It's about making other people successful. They will be in the spotlight and enjoy their big bonus for which you was working hard. You need a passion for that, and you need to accept that you have your small nice little paycheck compared to the big guys out there succeeding with your help.

So a strong answer will take this into consideration and focus on what you can do and achieve for your clients in that future. And you need to clearly connect this trait to your experience and background, otherwise it's generic and I won't really believe your story.

Hope that helps - if so, please be so kind to give it a thumbs-up with the green upvote button below!

Robert

Hi Anonymous,

One fundamental flaw about most answers here is that they completely neglect the customer-focused/customer-centric idea of consulting.

You will be in a service business. And itt's not primarily about you. It's about making other people successful. They will be in the spotlight and enjoy their big bonus for which you was working hard. You need a passion for that, and you need to accept that you have your small nice little paycheck compared to the big guys out there succeeding with your help.

So a strong answer will take this into consideration and focus on what you can do and achieve for your clients in that future. And you need to clearly connect this trait to your experience and background, otherwise it's generic and I won't really believe your story.

Hope that helps - if so, please be so kind to give it a thumbs-up with the green upvote button below!

Robert

Company owner who running various industry

Company owner who running various industry

see answer

see answer

google

google

A senior consult, pursuing MBA

A senior consult, pursuing MBA

Helped at least two companies come from a crisis and perfectly leading one of them

Helped at least two companies come from a crisis and perfectly leading one of them

I see myself as a future empathatic team lead that has gather through diverse consulting projects a profound expertise and is willing to share his knowledge with his team in order to further push the company to new innovative ideas and thus, projects

I see myself as a future empathatic team lead that has gather through diverse consulting projects a profound expertise and is willing to share his knowledge with his team in order to further push the company to new innovative ideas and thus, projects

I want to take over more and more management tasks and in five years I wand to be Senior Consultant in your company.

I want to take over more and more management tasks and in five years I wand to be Senior Consultant in your company.

In a private equity fund.

In a private equity fund.

In the next 5 years, I see myself progressing through the ranks to occupy a leadership position where I am able to influence business outcomes and mentor the junior staff because my most rewarding experiences have been ones where I have had good mentors. I want to have found my niche and be able to meaningfully apply my skills and entrepreneurial spirit to create meaningful impact.

In the next 5 years, I see myself progressing through the ranks to occupy a leadership position where I am able to influence business outcomes and mentor the junior staff because my most rewarding experiences have been ones where I have had good mentors. I want to have found my niche and be able to meaningfully apply my skills and entrepreneurial spirit to create meaningful impact.

(edited)

In five years, I would become sure a professional in my working field, namely in consulting. and improve my grade. And, to improve my skillsets participate to trainings and become my best version. I would say that McKInsey is the best place to pursue in carrier and to achieve these objectives. For now, I would focus on my work and the missions that would be given to me. And do my best to deliver the best ratoin of quality/time.

In five years, I would become sure a professional in my working field, namely in consulting. and improve my grade. And, to improve my skillsets participate to trainings and become my best version. I would say that McKInsey is the best place to pursue in carrier and to achieve these objectives. For now, I would focus on my work and the missions that would be given to me. And do my best to deliver the best ratoin of quality/time.

Ideally in a decision position in the public sector

Ideally in a decision position in the public sector

Outside my country doing a MBA

Outside my country doing a MBA

I see myself working as a principal of the firm, not just leading a group of projects on an specific geography but also selling new projects to the clients along with the firms' partners. I plan to reach this point by exceeding the goals as a consultant and gaining significant experience leading teams as an engagement manager.

I see myself working as a principal of the firm, not just leading a group of projects on an specific geography but also selling new projects to the clients along with the firms' partners. I plan to reach this point by exceeding the goals as a consultant and gaining significant experience leading teams as an engagement manager.

(edited)

Learn a lot in the short term, building a strong career in the long term

Learn a lot in the short term, building a strong career in the long term

Coming back from an MBA and starting another chapter of my consulting career

Coming back from an MBA and starting another chapter of my consulting career

Book a coaching with Thomas

100% Recommendation Rate

22 Meetings

466 Q&A Upvotes

USD 149 / Coaching

Great questions to which the answer is indeed tricky. I personally don't believe that one can plan ahead five years, which has clearly been on my track record too (whether it relates to studies, countries, or firms). So I tend to answer this question taking that in mind and then sharing what my vision is. A vision can be generic of a firm, but is powerful and unique at the same time.

Great questions to which the answer is indeed tricky. I personally don't believe that one can plan ahead five years, which has clearly been on my track record too (whether it relates to studies, countries, or firms). So I tend to answer this question taking that in mind and then sharing what my vision is. A vision can be generic of a firm, but is powerful and unique at the same time.

Consultant

Consultant

As my passion is in sustainability (anything from financial inclusion to environmental measures), I would love that in 5 years I am transitioned to a functional practice in this area. Currently I don't have an interest in a particular sector, so I would also love to become an expert by inching in on the intersection of sustainability and a sector of choice. I would love to be one of the go-to people in the company for projects related to sustainability and my sector of choice.

As my passion is in sustainability (anything from financial inclusion to environmental measures), I would love that in 5 years I am transitioned to a functional practice in this area. Currently I don't have an interest in a particular sector, so I would also love to become an expert by inching in on the intersection of sustainability and a sector of choice. I would love to be one of the go-to people in the company for projects related to sustainability and my sector of choice.

I see myself in a more elevated position at a respected firm, where my inputs will be heard and respected, and my problem-solving skills will be put to best use. Additionally, I will have gained a broad background in business, and refined my skillset to be even better at leadership, management, and business strategy.

I see myself in a more elevated position at a respected firm, where my inputs will be heard and respected, and my problem-solving skills will be put to best use. Additionally, I will have gained a broad background in business, and refined my skillset to be even better at leadership, management, and business strategy.

I tried to start a crowdfunding platform in the second year of my graduation, but soon I got to know that I need a lot of things before I am prepared to run a business and only motivation won't do.

So I decided, at the age of 27, i.e. 5 years from now, I will open a business. Although I am not so sure about the future, but for now, I only think of learning as much as I can for my entrepreneurial adventure.

I tried to start a crowdfunding platform in the second year of my graduation, but soon I got to know that I need a lot of things before I am prepared to run a business and only motivation won't do.

So I decided, at the age of 27, i.e. 5 years from now, I will open a business. Although I am not so sure about the future, but for now, I only think of learning as much as I can for my entrepreneurial adventure.

Führung eines Sektorteams in Ihrem Unternehmen

Führung eines Sektorteams in Ihrem Unternehmen

In a progressively responsible profile, where I can contribute to the firm by not only delivering engagement outcomes, but also as a mentor to those within the engagement team

In a progressively responsible profile, where I can contribute to the firm by not only delivering engagement outcomes, but also as a mentor to those within the engagement team

In 5 year I see myself in a leadig position in consulting.

My objective is to shape organizations to become successfull in the future. Moreover, I am able to motivate and instruct people in a supportive manner.

To analyze challenging economic and organizational problems is what makes this occupation so interesting for me.

In 5 year I see myself in a leadig position in consulting.

My objective is to shape organizations to become successfull in the future. Moreover, I am able to motivate and instruct people in a supportive manner.

To analyze challenging economic and organizational problems is what makes this occupation so interesting for me.

In the next fife years I see myself as part of the fundament of BCG. I want me to be seen as an institution.

In the next fife years I see myself as part of the fundament of BCG. I want me to be seen as an institution.

I see myself as a senior consultant or a principal and can visit to various clients for business meetings

I see myself as a senior consultant or a principal and can visit to various clients for business meetings

in a plane for business trip to visit client.

in a plane for business trip to visit client.

I see myself a leading partner at the firm, Helping Our client's adopt disrupting technologies and digital transformations.

I see myself a leading partner at the firm, Helping Our client's adopt disrupting technologies and digital transformations.

Strategic management manager and owner of a company

Strategic management manager and owner of a company

As a part of an exciting management consulting team with a lot of daily challenges and learning.

As a part of an exciting management consulting team with a lot of daily challenges and learning.

In 5 years time, I aspire to be in a higher role with more responsibilities having proven my ability at the firm.

In 5 years time, I aspire to be in a higher role with more responsibilities having proven my ability at the firm.

Well, right now for me is trully difficult to predict where I will be in five years but I hope I have an stable job where I can enjoy most of the time and above all a job where I have learnt a lot, I also hope I have lived another international experience by living in other countrie and having the possibility of having new experiences in different cultures and from the personal point of view I hope I till can play football (joke)

Well, right now for me is trully difficult to predict where I will be in five years but I hope I have an stable job where I can enjoy most of the time and above all a job where I have learnt a lot, I also hope I have lived another international experience by living in other countrie and having the possibility of having new experiences in different cultures and from the personal point of view I hope I till can play football (joke)

Working as a consultant still and helping companies navigate the changing landscapes of the economy.

Working as a consultant still and helping companies navigate the changing landscapes of the economy.

Der finanziellen Freiheit näher gekommen. In einem Unternehmen, welches mir Führungsqualitäten vermittelt

Der finanziellen Freiheit näher gekommen. In einem Unternehmen, welches mir Führungsqualitäten vermittelt

associate

associate

KOL

KOL

asd

asd

Preferably working at this company, promoted to a new function and having done a project abroad

Preferably working at this company, promoted to a new function and having done a project abroad

Me veo trabajando en Creara, si consigo realizar esta entrevista bien. Me veo en un proyecto sobre energías que me interese, trabjando en Madrid. Me gustaría también tener algun titulo más de idiomas, he tocado muchos a lo largo de mi vida, y me gustaría darle otro empujón al francés o al italiano. Es cierto que aunque me apetecería verme en Madrid trabajando, igual porque llevo ya mucho tiempo fuera viviendo, tampoco me importaría estar en otra ciudad de aquí a 5 años.Me encantaría también haber crecido profesionalmente en la empresa, ganando responsabilidades y aprendiendo de mis compañeros. Me veo habiendo hecho algun proyecto que haya tenido un impacto positivo en el medio ambiente, que es una de mis aspiraciones, trabajar para una empresa en la que mi trabajo sirva para crear un mundo mejor.

Me veo trabajando en Creara, si consigo realizar esta entrevista bien. Me veo en un proyecto sobre energías que me interese, trabjando en Madrid. Me gustaría también tener algun titulo más de idiomas, he tocado muchos a lo largo de mi vida, y me gustaría darle otro empujón al francés o al italiano. Es cierto que aunque me apetecería verme en Madrid trabajando, igual porque llevo ya mucho tiempo fuera viviendo, tampoco me importaría estar en otra ciudad de aquí a 5 años.Me encantaría también haber crecido profesionalmente en la empresa, ganando responsabilidades y aprendiendo de mis compañeros. Me veo habiendo hecho algun proyecto que haya tenido un impacto positivo en el medio ambiente, que es una de mis aspiraciones, trabajar para una empresa en la que mi trabajo sirva para crear un mundo mejor.

I see myself highly qualified in the sector

I see myself highly qualified in the sector

Honestly, whatever I have had in mind till now did not really happen, so there's no way i can predict where I will be in the next 5 years. But one thing is for sure, I do not see a single reason why I will leave your company if I get Hired. I want to work as hard as possible for the next years and learn as much as possible and your company is the best platform for the same.

Honestly, whatever I have had in mind till now did not really happen, so there's no way i can predict where I will be in the next 5 years. But one thing is for sure, I do not see a single reason why I will leave your company if I get Hired. I want to work as hard as possible for the next years and learn as much as possible and your company is the best platform for the same.

I dont have a specific plan but I do have a couple options. I want to be able to choose what I want to do by then.

Either I want to be a senior at accenture to get fullfilled with responsibilities and more complex tasks.

Or, since I have so many business ideas, I want to start my own business. Using the knowledge I gained at accenture.

I dont have a specific plan but I do have a couple options. I want to be able to choose what I want to do by then.

Either I want to be a senior at accenture to get fullfilled with responsibilities and more complex tasks.

Or, since I have so many business ideas, I want to start my own business. Using the knowledge I gained at accenture.

(edited)

Hopefully not at the dressing room dying my white hair! I can actually see myself doing a lot of things, however, probabily my most prefered future is to see myself travelling around, working for consulting and having a masters from a renown university.

Hopefully not at the dressing room dying my white hair! I can actually see myself doing a lot of things, however, probabily my most prefered future is to see myself travelling around, working for consulting and having a masters from a renown university.

A subject Matter Expert. I aspire to become the person consultants and clients turn to when faced with a new challenge that requires special expertise in this subject.

A subject Matter Expert. I aspire to become the person consultants and clients turn to when faced with a new challenge that requires special expertise in this subject.

i hope to stay at the firm and nailing good and higher positions where i will be an added value for them

i hope to stay at the firm and nailing good and higher positions where i will be an added value for them

Senior consultant looking for opportunities to gain responsibility

Senior consultant looking for opportunities to gain responsibility

Managing my own team, traveling frequently and meeting regularly with clients with whom I have developed rapport along the years.

Managing my own team, traveling frequently and meeting regularly with clients with whom I have developed rapport along the years.

In five years I want to see myself as a leading consultant, one who understands business dynamics, helping organisations and their clients dealing with ethical dilemmas and come up with a possible win-win solution for both.

In five years I want to see myself as a leading consultant, one who understands business dynamics, helping organisations and their clients dealing with ethical dilemmas and come up with a possible win-win solution for both.

in 5 years, i see myself in the process of starting an IoT software (and eventually hardware) company that is dedicated to capturing a portion of the multi-trillion dollar spend on climate-change mitigation through providing easy-to-use solutions that can be combined to create systems that increase operational efficiency and resource consumption across any industry

in 5 years, i see myself in the process of starting an IoT software (and eventually hardware) company that is dedicated to capturing a portion of the multi-trillion dollar spend on climate-change mitigation through providing easy-to-use solutions that can be combined to create systems that increase operational efficiency and resource consumption across any industry