Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Luca

100% Recommendation Rate

45 Meetings

2,574 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

2

What type of cases can I expect at IQVIA ? Also, how to strucutre pharma cases around Pricing & market acce

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Luca

100% Recommendation Rate

45 Meetings

2,574 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Hello Pankaj,

The structure of the cases is pretty much the same and not really dependant on the industry. You have just to keep in mind some particularities of that market. For example, talking about pharma, always think about patents, side effects of your product, regulations and governement incentives.

Feel free to contact me if you want to discuss it further.

Best,
Luca

Hello Pankaj,

The structure of the cases is pretty much the same and not really dependant on the industry. You have just to keep in mind some particularities of that market. For example, talking about pharma, always think about patents, side effects of your product, regulations and governement incentives.

Feel free to contact me if you want to discuss it further.

Best,
Luca

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

50 Meetings

12,455 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

This a common mistake that has been sometimes commented in the forum. There is quorum among coaches on the fact that the industry is not what so ever what matters most when it comes to doing cases.

In any case, pharma is a highly regulated market and this is worth being mentioned in the risk analysis.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

This a common mistake that has been sometimes commented in the forum. There is quorum among coaches on the fact that the industry is not what so ever what matters most when it comes to doing cases.

In any case, pharma is a highly regulated market and this is worth being mentioned in the risk analysis.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara