Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Adi

100% Recommendation Rate

74 Meetings

6,647 Q&A Upvotes

USD 159 / Coaching

4

What makes Accenture Strategy stand out besides the ability to be involved in an end-to-end solution for the client?

4 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Adi

100% Recommendation Rate

74 Meetings

6,647 Q&A Upvotes

USD 159 / Coaching

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

57 Meetings

15,649 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

There was an Excellent article con this on The Economist this summer, you can try to look for it online.

One huge advantage vs. MBB, for instance, is cost. They have a lot of their support in low-cost hubs, which makes them very competitive

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

There was an Excellent article con this on The Economist this summer, you can try to look for it online.

One huge advantage vs. MBB, for instance, is cost. They have a lot of their support in low-cost hubs, which makes them very competitive

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

198 Meetings

6,592 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Hi,

As far as I know, by the number of employees, it is the biggest consulting company.

Here is also a nice thread on Quora about Accenture vs MBB:

https://www.quora.com/How-is-Accenture-different-from-other-consulting-companies-like-McKinsey-and-Bain

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

GB

Hi,

As far as I know, by the number of employees, it is the biggest consulting company.

Here is also a nice thread on Quora about Accenture vs MBB:

https://www.quora.com/How-is-Accenture-different-from-other-consulting-companies-like-McKinsey-and-Bain

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

GB

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

265 Meetings

22,904 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi there,

Could you clarify what you mean by "stand out"? Do be honest, compared to MBB and Tier 2s they don't really stand out...

Hi there,

Could you clarify what you mean by "stand out"? Do be honest, compared to MBB and Tier 2s they don't really stand out...