Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 450,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!

What can you bring to the company?

PrepLounge: Personal Fit
New answer on Apr 09, 2024
14 Answers
1.9 k Views
Anonymous A asked on Sep 23, 2019

How would you answer this question in your Personal Fit interview? Receive feedback on your answer and browse through the Q&As to review the approaches of other applicants and experts.

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Anonymous K replied on Apr 09, 2024

enthusiasmus für das team

 

 

Was this answer helpful?
7
Anonymous J replied on Mar 22, 2024

Fachliche Expertise, nachhaltige das Team motivieren, neuen Input, anderer Blickwinkel auf Sachverhalte, langfristiges commitment

Was this answer helpful?
7
Anonymous I replied on Mar 04, 2024

Frische Perspektive, direkt aus dem Studium, Vorerfahrung in Commercial Bereich, interkulturelle Erfahrung

Was this answer helpful?
7
Anonymous H replied on Jan 03, 2024

Having lived in 4 different countries, I will bring an international perspective to the team. These experiences allowed me to develop my curiosity about other cultures and to strengthen my communication skills in a diverse team.

Was this answer helpful?
7
Anonymous G replied on May 02, 2023

Extra-Mile, Humor, Teamplayer

Was this answer helpful?
2
Anonymous F replied on Mar 05, 2023

I am a very curious person and like to adapt to all kinds of clients and colleagues. I also have the ability to learn new things fast

Was this answer helpful?
1
Bastian replied on Jan 23, 2023

Motivation, schnelle Auffassungsgabe, Blick fürs Ganze,
Einsatzbereitschaft, Begeisterungsfähigkeit und den Willen Dinge nachhaltig zu verändern Mehrwerte schaffen

 

Was this answer helpful?
1
Rudra replied on Apr 05, 2022

w

Was this answer helpful?
1
carlos replied on Mar 15, 2022

Strategic thinking

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous E replied on Jan 26, 2022

Diverse, generalistic and foreign work experience. Working in different fields and industries I got an insight into many best practices around the globe and I will try to combine them in order to achieve the companys goals

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous D replied on Jan 12, 2022

I don't have money. But what I do have are a very particular set of skills; skills I have acquired over a very long career.

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous C replied on Sep 15, 2021

I am this kind of person who can create great influence and lead a team towards a goal.Very approachable and empathetic.I am continously willing to push myself out of the confirm zone and get things.I have a long term outlook on solutions to problems I solve and aspire to create positive meaningful impact in my environment. 

Was this answer helpful?
0
Umme replied on Aug 16, 2021

I can bring advanced research and analysis skills along with problem-solving and team building.

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous B updated the answer on Oct 04, 2019

I can contribute with my determination in achieving results

(edited)

Was this answer helpful?
0
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely