Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 454,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!

What are you reading right now?

PrepLounge: Personal Fit
New answer on Apr 10, 2024
22 Answers
2.3 k Views
Anonymous A asked on Sep 21, 2019

How would you answer this question in your Personal Fit interview? Receive feedback on your answer and browse through the Q&As to review the approaches of other applicants and experts.

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Anonymous I replied on Apr 10, 2024

what you are showing 

Was this answer helpful?
7
Dr Ian Kioko replied on Mar 13, 2024

The geneology of morals by Friedrich Nietzsche 

Was this answer helpful?
7
Anonymous G replied on Aug 11, 2023

I am reading a book called white crane lend me your feather. It is a story based in Tibet before the Chinese occupation. I am learning more about my culture especially since i have never been to tibet. 

Was this answer helpful?
1
Anonymous F replied on Oct 24, 2022

I am currently reading “Case in point” 

Was this answer helpful?
1
Matthias replied on Nov 26, 2023

a book called thinking, fast and slow

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous H replied on Oct 07, 2023

I am currently reading The Judge's List by John Grisham. It's an interesting intersection of legal fiction and a thriller

Was this answer helpful?
0
Andrea replied on Oct 04, 2023
Senior Associate Consultant PwC - Working on case studies for MBB

I am reading a book on artificial intelligence, very interested mix of fantasy and information we will use in the future.

Was this answer helpful?
0
Wael replied on Sep 23, 2022

build by tony fadell

Was this answer helpful?
0
Michael replied on Sep 12, 2022

I am currently reading a book called “The Power of Moments”. It is a book that discusses powerful moments that we all encounter in our lives. They provide notes and examples of how to let these moments impact you in a positive, life altering way. The most powerful takeaway I have thus far from the book is that you have to be the catalyst of your own change. Identify these big moments and act on them. 

Was this answer helpful?
0
Vanessa replied on Aug 09, 2022

Das Cafe am rande der welt john streckely

Was this answer helpful?
0
ruqaiyah replied on Jul 20, 2022

dune

 

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous E replied on Jul 19, 2022

Oriana Fallaci

Was this answer helpful?
0
Valerio replied on Jun 27, 2022

Il cinese

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous replied on Apr 29, 2022

I am reading a science fiction book because I like to read books where reality and fiction dissolve in each other. 

Was this answer helpful?
0
Mustahsin replied on Apr 03, 2022

12 Rules for life - Prof. Jorden Peterson

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous D updated the answer on Mar 28, 2022

Les dames de Kimoto

(edited)

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous C replied on Dec 02, 2021

Novel on AI

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous B replied on Nov 30, 2021

Einen Spiegel Bestseller über die Gewinner und Verlierer von Krisenzeiten, speziell über die Covid-Krise

 

Was this answer helpful?
0
Eléonore replied on Nov 09, 2021
I have two years of experience in innovation consulting and I am now preparing to make the switch to strategy consulting

Le crépuscule des peuples

Was this answer helpful?
0
Ron on Jul 19, 2022

French-English dictionary

Kartikeya replied on Sep 30, 2021

Pro Tip

Was this answer helpful?
0
ingrid replied on Aug 31, 2021

SAP for Retail

 

Was this answer helpful?
0
Rosa replied on Oct 24, 2019

course of love by alain de botton; i love reading about philosophy because it often can change a way of thinking, have insights

Was this answer helpful?
0
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely
You are a true consultant! Thank you for consulting us on how to make PrepLounge even better!