Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Vlad

98% Recommendation Rate

413 Meetings

11,464 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

2

What are the consulting firms out there that offer off cycle internships?

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Vlad

98% Recommendation Rate

413 Meetings

11,464 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi,

Really depends. You should check with the office. My McK Office had different cycles for different universities (even different cycles for engineering / non-engineering background)

Best!

Hi,

Really depends. You should check with the office. My McK Office had different cycles for different universities (even different cycles for engineering / non-engineering background)

Best!

This completely depends by office. To my knowledge, no major firms offer off-cycle internships in London (definitely not MBB, Strategy&, Oliver Wyman). However, Bain Paris for example offers internships year round.

This completely depends by office. To my knowledge, no major firms offer off-cycle internships in London (definitely not MBB, Strategy&, Oliver Wyman). However, Bain Paris for example offers internships year round.