Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Deniz

100% Recommendation Rate

354 Meetings

649 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

2

Value Partners: Impressions, practices and industries

Hi,
anybody knows area of expertise of Value Partners? Other comments or peculiarities?

Thanks,
G

Hi,
anybody knows area of expertise of Value Partners? Other comments or peculiarities?

Thanks,
G

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Deniz

100% Recommendation Rate

354 Meetings

649 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Hi,

To the best of my knowledge, they are quite active in Turkey and Dubai, and have a good reputation for a boutique consulting company. They serve across all major sectors.

If you need better insights, I suggest that you reach out to existing/former employees on LinkedIn.

Best,

Deniz

Hi,

To the best of my knowledge, they are quite active in Turkey and Dubai, and have a good reputation for a boutique consulting company. They serve across all major sectors.

If you need better insights, I suggest that you reach out to existing/former employees on LinkedIn.

Best,

Deniz

Book a coaching with Alessandro

100% Recommendation Rate

15 Meetings

118 Q&A Upvotes

USD 149 / Coaching

Hi there,

As far as I understood it has some historical big customers in both industrial and consumer goods, however is more focus on Consumer goods.

In addition, It is a well reputated consulting firm even if you want to enter the MBB after some years in VP (expecially Bain). If you work there for 3 years you will enter Bain as Consultant not Associate.

Hi there,

As far as I understood it has some historical big customers in both industrial and consumer goods, however is more focus on Consumer goods.

In addition, It is a well reputated consulting firm even if you want to enter the MBB after some years in VP (expecially Bain). If you work there for 3 years you will enter Bain as Consultant not Associate.

Related case(s)

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

Solved 18.4k times
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 647
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Open whole case

Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica

Solved 2.5k times
Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client?
4.3 5 126
| Rating: (4.3 / 5.0)

Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client? Open whole case

Merger of two beer manufacturers

Solved < 100 times
Merger of two beer manufacturers Our clients are two beer manufacturers from a well-developed country who just decided to merge. We can call them Company A and Company B. The decision about the merger has already been taken and our clients are certain it will soon be approved by regulators. What is expected from you is to help them with two objectives: Firstly, they would like you to help them decrease the costs of their post-merger operations. Secondly, they would like you to help them develop a new marketing strategy. How would you like to go about helping our clients?
0.0 5 0
| Rating: (0.0 / 5.0)

Our clients are two beer manufacturers from a well-developed country who just decided to merge. We can call them Company A and Company B. The decision about the merger has already been taken and our clients are certain it will soon be approved by regulators. What is expected from you is to help the ... Open whole case