Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

406 Meetings

11,397 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

3

Total Revenue calculation.

Why is the CPM (9) divided by 1000 here.

Why is the CPM (9) divided by 1000 here.

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

406 Meetings

11,397 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi,

I haven't seen the case, but I guess its because CPM is 1 thsd views

Best

Hi,

I haven't seen the case, but I guess its because CPM is 1 thsd views

Best

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

55 Meetings

14,460 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hi, which case are you referring to?

Hi, which case are you referring to?

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

233 Meetings

20,314 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi there,

If it makes you feel any beter, I've looked at this for the better part of 10 minutes and also cannot figur eout why it's divided by 1000!

Hi there,

If it makes you feel any beter, I've looked at this for the better part of 10 minutes and also cannot figur eout why it's divided by 1000!