To the Italian coaches, does any of you have a collection of REAL BCG cases from the Milan office? Thank you!

BCG
New answer on May 09, 2021
2 Answers
322 Views
Anonymous A asked on May 08, 2021

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Francesco
Expert
Content Creator
replied on May 09, 2021
#1 Coach for Sessions (4.000+) | 1.500+ 5-Star Reviews | Proven Success (➡ InterviewOffers.com) | Ex BCG | 9Y+ Coaching

Hi there,

I have a db with 30+ real questions asked at BCG Milan, if interesting for you please feel free to PM me.

Best,

Francesco

Was this answer helpful?
Antonello
Expert
Content Creator
replied on May 09, 2021
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

Hi, I have supported over the past years tens of Italian candidates in achieving offers in the BCG Milan office, collecting the real cases provided. Available for a chat.

Best,
Antonello

Was this answer helpful?
Francesco gave the best answer

Francesco

Content Creator
#1 Coach for Sessions (4.000+) | 1.500+ 5-Star Reviews | Proven Success (➡ InterviewOffers.com) | Ex BCG | 9Y+ Coaching
4,175
Meetings
30,533
Q&A Upvotes
317
Awards
5.0
1531 Reviews