Thanks, everyone!

MBB
Recent activity on Dec 10, 2018
4 Answers
921 Views
Anonymous A asked on Dec 08, 2018

This platform was a great help in getting offers secured! Keep it up!

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Guennael
Expert
replied on Dec 08, 2018
Ex-MBB, Experienced Hire; I will teach you not only the how, but also the why of case interviews

Congrats - where are you going?

Was this answer helpful?
Astrid
Admin
replied on Dec 10, 2018
PrepLounge Head of Product & Marketing

Congratulations from the whole PrepLounge team!

All the best for your career,

Astrid

PrepLounge Community Management

PrepLounge Consulting Q&A Forum

Follow us on: Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn | twitter

Was this answer helpful?
0
Vlad
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Dec 08, 2018
McKinsey / Accenture Alum / Got all BIG3 offers / Harvard Business School

Congrats!

Was this answer helpful?
Anonymous B replied on Dec 08, 2018

You're welcome :)

Was this answer helpful?
0
Guennael gave the best answer

Guennael

Ex-MBB, Experienced Hire; I will teach you not only the how, but also the why of case interviews
284
Meetings
1,404
Q&A Upvotes
64
Awards
171 Reviews