Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

90 Meetings

5,292 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

4

Roland berger dubai

RB

Hello,

Has RB dubai started hiring again for entry level roles?

Hello,

Has RB dubai started hiring again for entry level roles?

(edited)

4 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

90 Meetings

5,292 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi there,

My understanding is that RB is slowly starting to pickup hiring again in ME.

I would hihgly recommend you reach out to HR and/or networking prospects and ask for yourself...it's a great excuse to then ask for a quick call and network a bit!

Hi there,

My understanding is that RB is slowly starting to pickup hiring again in ME.

I would hihgly recommend you reach out to HR and/or networking prospects and ask for yourself...it's a great excuse to then ask for a quick call and network a bit!

Book a coaching with Andre

100% Recommendation Rate

87 Meetings

3,937 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi A,

just had a conversation with Head of HR at RB Middle East on Thursday.

At the moment, they are not yet looking for new hires.

But the situation will hopefully change in October.

If you need latest market news on hiring trend in Middle East, drop me a line or join the webinar next Thursday!

Best,

André

Hi A,

just had a conversation with Head of HR at RB Middle East on Thursday.

At the moment, they are not yet looking for new hires.

But the situation will hopefully change in October.

If you need latest market news on hiring trend in Middle East, drop me a line or join the webinar next Thursday!

Best,

André

Book a coaching with Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

103 Meetings

1,988 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Hi, I confirm applications are open but with few slots available compared with previous years. I recommend looking for a referral to accelerate the process

Best,
Antonello

Hi, I confirm applications are open but with few slots available compared with previous years. I recommend looking for a referral to accelerate the process

Best,
Antonello

(edited)

Book a coaching with Luca

100% Recommendation Rate

25 Meetings

1,951 Q&A Upvotes

USD 179 / Coaching

Hello,

They have started again but they have also a huge pipeline since their recruiting activies were stopped in the last months.

Best,
Luca

Hello,

They have started again but they have also a huge pipeline since their recruiting activies were stopped in the last months.

Best,
Luca