Reliability Metric

MBB
New answer on Jun 21, 2020
7 Answers
1.3 k Views
Anonymous A asked on Jun 17, 2020

How can I see my realibility metric for this case interview practice ? thank you

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Robert
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jun 21, 2020
McKinsey offers w/o final round interviews - 100% risk-free - 10+ years MBB coaching experience - Multiple book author

Hi Anonymous,

Would be great to think in a more client-centric way in the wider sense, and provide relevant information so that it's reasonably possible to answer your request...

Was this answer helpful?
Luca
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jun 20, 2020
BCG |NASA | SDA Bocconi & Cattolica partner | GMAT expert 780/800 score | 200+ students coached

Hello,

Please specify which case you are referring to :)

Was this answer helpful?
Anonymous replied on Jun 19, 2020

You meen with figures ?

Can you please clarify ?

Was this answer helpful?
0
Clara
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jun 18, 2020
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

You mean, in a case, or overall, as typical KPIs to stress test a solution?

Was this answer helpful?
Francesco
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jun 18, 2020
#1 Coach for Sessions (4.000+) | 1.400+ 5-Star Reviews | Proven Success (➡ InterviewOffers.com) | Ex BCG | 9Y+ Coaching

Hi there,

if you are referring to one of the cases in the case library, you should post the question clicking on the button below:

PrepLounge case question

Best,

Francesco

Was this answer helpful?
Axel
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jun 18, 2020
Bain Consultant | Interviewer for 3 years at Bain |Passionate about coaching |I will make you a case interview Rockstar

Hi Anonymous,

I think you need to share a bit more information about the case you are referring to!

-A

Was this answer helpful?
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jun 17, 2020
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi there,

I imagine you're referring to a particular case? Can you kindly provide the link?

Was this answer helpful?
Robert gave the best answer

Robert

Content Creator
McKinsey offers w/o final round interviews - 100% risk-free - 10+ years MBB coaching experience - Multiple book author
452
Meetings
3,794
Q&A Upvotes
43
Awards
4.9
167 Reviews