Reference letter from academia

reference check
New answer on Jan 12, 2021
4 Answers
445 Views
Anonymous A asked on Jan 12, 2021

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Antonello
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jan 12, 2021
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

Hi,

I replied to your question in a previous post.

Best,

Antonello

Was this answer helpful?
Gaurav
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jan 12, 2021
Ex-Mckinsey|Certified Career Coach |Placed 500+ candidates at MBB & other consultancies

Hi,

I'm afraid your question was posted twice.

GB

Was this answer helpful?
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jan 12, 2021
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
Was this answer helpful?
Clara
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jan 12, 2021
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

MBB applications emcompass CV + CL, not recommendaiton letters.

However, save it for business school, there, are needed! And indeed I presented 2 from my academic past.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Was this answer helpful?
Antonello gave the best answer

Antonello

Content Creator
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews
241
Meetings
9,748
Q&A Upvotes
98
Awards
5.0
102 Reviews