Purchase Coaching Plus but only got 6 weeks instead of 12 weeks.

coach
New answer on Sep 14, 2020
2 Answers
887 Views
Minh
Skilled
asked on Sep 13, 2020
Done MBB and tier 2 interviews before. Have worked with coaches. Reapplying in 2020.

Hi Preplounge,

Could you help me with this situation? I purchased on 12 September the coaching plus but only got 6 weeks instead of 12 weeks?

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Christine
Admin
replied on Sep 14, 2020
PrepLounge Community & Marketing Manager

Hi Minh,

The problem has been solved!
Sorry about the inconvenience and all the best with your case interview prep!

Christine

PrepLounge Community Management

PrepLounge Consulting Q&A Forum

Was this answer helpful?
3
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
updated an answer on Sep 13, 2020
#1 BCG coach | MBB | Tier 2 | Digital, Tech, Platinion | 100% personal success rate (8/8) | 95% candidate success rate

Hi Minh,

This does indeed look like a glitch given they extended the deadline! I recommend you reach out to them directly and I'm sure they will resolve it for you :)

(edited)

Was this answer helpful?
Minh on Sep 14, 2020

Hi Ian, I actually have but havent got response yet.

How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely