Premium membership preplounge

preplounge
New answer on Aug 01, 2021
2 Answers
136 Views
Anonymous A asked on Jul 31, 2021

Is there a refund policy on premium membership if you decide to cancel within 24 hours (eg if you don't find the content valuable)?

(edited)

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Aug 01, 2021
BCG | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
Was this answer helpful?
Sidi
Expert
replied on Jul 31, 2021
McKinsey Senior EM & BCG Consultant | Interviewer at McK & BCG for 7 years | Coached 300+ candidates secure MBB offers

Quick hint: People who always ask for refunds and discounts will never become really successful. It's a very very fundamental mindset issue which prevents you from taking good decisions.

Best, Sidi

Was this answer helpful?
Ian gave the best answer

Ian

Content Creator
BCG | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
394
Meetings
33,734
Q&A Upvotes
78
Awards
64 Reviews