Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
5

practice material for written case

Hey All,
My next interview will be in a "choose the best option" format.
They will give me a company that wants to grow to a new market / her revenues are decreasing etc.
I'll have 3 courses of action and I'll have to choose the best one.
My answer will be written as an essay that supports this choice based on the data provided and on my assumptions.
Can you share practice material?
Hey All,
My next interview will be in a "choose the best option" format.
They will give me a company that wants to grow to a new market / her revenues are decreasing etc.
I'll have 3 courses of action and I'll have to choose the best one.
My answer will be written as an essay that supports this choice based on the data provided and on my assumptions.
Can you share practice material?
5 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Hey A,

feel free to share the case with me and I am happy to help you crack it.

Best,

André

Hey A,

feel free to share the case with me and I am happy to help you crack it.

Best,

André

Book a coaching with Luca

100% Recommendation Rate

46 Meetings

2,593 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Hello,

Happy to help, text me

Hello,

Happy to help, text me

Book a coaching with Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

160 Meetings

5,612 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Yes, feel free to text me.

Yes, feel free to text me.

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

260 Meetings

22,519 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi,

Hard to search for/have a specific case like this. However, I'd be happy to create a few for you and case you on them.

Additionally, happy to talk through how you would go about tackling this type of problem!

Hi,

Hard to search for/have a specific case like this. However, I'd be happy to create a few for you and case you on them.

Additionally, happy to talk through how you would go about tackling this type of problem!

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

57 Meetings

15,443 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Send it over! ;)

Send it over! ;)

Hey Clara, My next interview will be in a "choose the best option" format. They will give me a company that wants to grow to a new market / her revenues are decreasing etc. I'll have 3 options of action and I'll have to choose the best one. my answer will be written as an assay that supports this choice based on the data provided and my assumptions. Do you have practice material that is similar? Nir — NIR on Feb 10, 2020