pharma/biotech cases

biotech pharma and health care cases Pharmaceuticals
New answer on May 29, 2021
3 Answers
977 Views
Elizabeth asked on May 28, 2021

Hi I am looking specifically for pharma/biotech consultng and was wondering if there are people from a similar background here.

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on May 29, 2021
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi Elizabeth,

Here are a few good cases for you!

HBS 2014

  • Pharmaceutical Rare Disease Business Growth pg. 49
  • 3.. Healthcare pg. 84

Stern 2017

  • GGC Health pg 44
  • Botox pg 163

Tepper 2018

  • Regional Health Plan pg 9

Kellog 2016

  • Maine Apples

Good luck!

Was this answer helpful?
Elizabeth on May 29, 2021

Thanks Ian!

Elizabeth on May 29, 2021

Thanks Ian!

SJ
Certified
replied on May 28, 2021

Look for Yale 2013/2014 case book which is full of Pharma/Biotech cases. There are also 1-2 in Darden 2019. You should find them online, but feel free to DM me if you can't find them online.

Was this answer helpful?
13
Antonello
Expert
Content Creator
replied on May 29, 2021
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

Hi Elizabeth, I have some cases to be shared. Feel free to text me

Best,
Antonello

Was this answer helpful?
Ian gave the best answer

Ian

Content Creator
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
817
Meetings
54,003
Q&A Upvotes
158
Awards
5.0
99 Reviews