Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

50 Meetings

11,458 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

4

OC&C Strategy Consultant - London office outcome

Hello everybody,

Has anybody applied to OC&C Strategy Consultants - London office and have heard back for the Associate Consultant position?

Hello everybody,

Has anybody applied to OC&C Strategy Consultants - London office and have heard back for the Associate Consultant position?

4 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

50 Meetings

11,458 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

If deadline details are not in the web, does not harm to contact HR and ask.

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

If deadline details are not in the web, does not harm to contact HR and ask.

Cheers,

Clara

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

184 Meetings

14,992 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi there,

Easier said than done but try and be patient here! Wait until the notification date (looks like Nov 22?) before reaching out.

After that date, feel free to reach out to HR to get clarity.

Good luck!

Hi there,

Easier said than done but try and be patient here! Wait until the notification date (looks like Nov 22?) before reaching out.

After that date, feel free to reach out to HR to get clarity.

Good luck!

haven't heard back - I believe the decision date is Nov 22

haven't heard back - I believe the decision date is Nov 22

Likewise, I too havent heard back from them — Anonymous C on Nov 07, 2020

Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

194 Meetings

4,357 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Hello!
It is better to wait for updates on the company's website or contact directly the HR Manager.
Good luck!
GB

Hello!
It is better to wait for updates on the company's website or contact directly the HR Manager.
Good luck!
GB

Related BootCamp article(s)

Which companies are currently using written tests ?

All major firms like McKinsey, BCG and Bain use tests to assess a candidate's analytical skills. However the design of those tests can differ a lot.