Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
6

Need help with my resume and cover letter

Hi, this is my first time applying to consulting jobs. I am wondering if anyone can kindly help take a look at my resume and cover letter, and give me some suggestions/comments? Thanks a lot!

Just some background about myself, I have a PhD in biomedical sciences and am mainly targeting firms that specialize in healthcare consulting, but will also apply to generalist firms like MBB. I am based in Singapore.

Hi, this is my first time applying to consulting jobs. I am wondering if anyone can kindly help take a look at my resume and cover letter, and give me some suggestions/comments? Thanks a lot!

Just some background about myself, I have a PhD in biomedical sciences and am mainly targeting firms that specialize in healthcare consulting, but will also apply to generalist firms like MBB. I am based in Singapore.

6 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Hi Kevin,

Sure you can send it to me.

Best,

André

Hi Kevin,

Sure you can send it to me.

Best,

André

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

55 Meetings

14,469 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Sure, PM it to me

Sure, PM it to me

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

233 Meetings

20,323 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Sure thing, Send it through Kevin!

Sure thing, Send it through Kevin!

Book a coaching with Anrian

100% Recommendation Rate

81 Meetings

350 Q&A Upvotes

USD 149 / Coaching

Hi Kevin,

At a glance, I think your background could be very interesting.

Pls feel free to PM me your CV, happy to provide feedback.

Hi Kevin,

At a glance, I think your background could be very interesting.

Pls feel free to PM me your CV, happy to provide feedback.

Hi,

You can PM me

David

Hi,

You can PM me

David

Book a coaching with Raj

100% Recommendation Rate

52 Meetings

866 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Sure feel free to share with me

Sure feel free to share with me