Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 455,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!

Name three traits a friend or your boss would list about you

PrepLounge: Personal Fit
New answer on Apr 08, 2024
30 Answers
2.3 k Views
Anonymous A asked on Oct 01, 2019

How would you answer this question in your Personal Fit interview? Receive feedback on your answer and browse through the Q&As to review the approaches of other applicants and experts.

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Yasin replied on Apr 08, 2024

Selbstbewusst- und reflektierend, empathisch, verständnisvoll 

Was this answer helpful?
7
Anonymous P replied on Feb 25, 2024

Team player, trustworthy, considerate

Was this answer helpful?
7
Suvidha replied on Feb 15, 2024

I am adaptive 

 never shy away from making mistakes 

Taking accountability.

Was this answer helpful?
7
Hai Ha replied on Mar 09, 2023

Zuverlässig, Mutig, reflektiert

Was this answer helpful?
1
Willem replied on Feb 20, 2023

Disciplined 

 

Growth Oriented


Entreprenurial

Was this answer helpful?
1
Jp replied on Feb 11, 2023

Verlässlich, Optimist, Packt an

Was this answer helpful?
1
Tomáš replied on Jan 04, 2023

loyal, productive, ambitious

Was this answer helpful?
1
Hen replied on Oct 22, 2022
young attorney looking for a career in consulting

1. intelligent and curious

2. good interpersonal skills

3. ability to sympathize and understand all parties and their perspective, in order to see the big picture

Was this answer helpful?
1
Luise replied on Oct 24, 2023

Verantwortungsbewusst

Humorvoll

Strukturiert

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous O replied on Feb 21, 2023

Initiative

Wise

Calm 

Was this answer helpful?
0
Lisa replied on Oct 16, 2022

reliable, loyal, communicative

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous N replied on Jul 10, 2022

serious flexible diligent

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous M replied on Jul 06, 2022

reliable, trustworthiness, assertive

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous L replied on Jun 18, 2022
  1. Trustworthy
  2. Honest
  3. Hard working / willing to go the extra mile
Was this answer helpful?
0
Vittoria replied on Jun 16, 2022

Prideful

Was this answer helpful?
0
Rose Mary replied on Apr 24, 2022

- Hard-working

- Ambitious

- Friendly 

Was this answer helpful?
0
Paul replied on Mar 23, 2022

Hard-working, fun to hang out with, constructive

Was this answer helpful?
0
Jana updated an answer on Feb 23, 2022

- empathy
- hard worker
- creativity

(edited)

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous K updated the answer on Feb 05, 2022

schnelle Auffassungsgabe

strukturiert 

selbstkritisch

(edited)

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous J updated the answer on Jan 24, 2022

Ehrgeizig

Strukturiert (immer alles im Planer)

Selbstkritisch

(edited)

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous I replied on Jan 17, 2022

hardworking

funny 

calm

 

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous H replied on Jan 10, 2022

- Joyful

- Details oriented 

- Strong team spirit

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous G replied on Nov 29, 2021

Quiet

Smart

Laidback

Was this answer helpful?
0
Jan replied on Nov 27, 2021

sportlich, zuverlässig und motiviert

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous F replied on Nov 22, 2021

Structured, Analytical and kind.

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous E replied on Oct 15, 2021

Loyal, hard worker, fast learner

 

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous D replied on Oct 04, 2021

Self-motivated, professional, adaptability

Was this answer helpful?
0
Yara replied on Sep 22, 2021

hard worker, smart, dedicated

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous C replied on Apr 08, 2021

w

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous B replied on Feb 11, 2020

Sure

Was this answer helpful?
0
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely
You are a true consultant! Thank you for consulting us on how to make PrepLounge even better!