Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

185 Meetings

15,317 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

2

McKinsey ME Offices Test

Hello, I want to ask if you guys know which test does McKinsey use for their ME offices (Dubai, Riyadh,...) is it Imbellus or PST?

Hello, I want to ask if you guys know which test does McKinsey use for their ME offices (Dubai, Riyadh,...) is it Imbellus or PST?

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

185 Meetings

15,317 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

McKinsey is slowly phasing out the PST, so I would guess they are giving the Imbellus though I am not 100% sure if it has arrived there yet. Regardless, you will know once their email comes from your application and you should have plenty of time to prepare!

McKinsey is slowly phasing out the PST, so I would guess they are giving the Imbellus though I am not 100% sure if it has arrived there yet. Regardless, you will know once their email comes from your application and you should have plenty of time to prepare!

Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

194 Meetings

4,528 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Hi Anonymous,

I think there is not much sense in guessing. Better wait until they contact you for an update so you know for sure what you should prepare for.

Hope this helps,

GB

Hi Anonymous,

I think there is not much sense in guessing. Better wait until they contact you for an update so you know for sure what you should prepare for.

Hope this helps,

GB