Mckinsey Imbellus Solve game secrets

download
New answer on Nov 17, 2021
3 Answers
317 Views
Lisseth asked on Nov 16, 2021

Hey! Does anyone knows where can I download the excel template since the links in the pdf are not working? Thanks

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Francesco
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Nov 17, 2021
#1 Coach for Sessions (4.000+) | 1.400+ 5-Star Reviews | Proven Success (➡ InterviewOffers.com) | Ex BCG | 9Y+ Coaching

Hi Lisseth,

Thanks for purchasing the guide. You can download the Excel template using the link in the guide (page 81 in the very last version).

If the hyperlink doesn’t work (some pdf readers may have some issues with the links due to the protection automatically applied to the pdf) you can type the url in your browser. 

If you have any issues please feel free to PM me, I will reply within 12 hours.

Best,

Francesco

Was this answer helpful?
Clara
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Nov 16, 2021
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

Are you referring to the PrepL material? I would suggest you to follow up directly with the autor or PrepL admin. 

Cheers, 

Clara

Was this answer helpful?
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Nov 16, 2021
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi Lisseth,

Can you clarify what you're refering to? Is this Francesco's Imbellus package?

Was this answer helpful?
Francesco gave the best answer

Francesco

Content Creator
#1 Coach for Sessions (4.000+) | 1.400+ 5-Star Reviews | Proven Success (➡ InterviewOffers.com) | Ex BCG | 9Y+ Coaching
4,073
Meetings
28,665
Q&A Upvotes
302
Awards
5.0
1498 Reviews