Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Robert

96% Recommendation Rate

317 Meetings

3,638 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

5

McKinsey Digitla assessment

I have taken the digital assessment. I want to know whether it tells you that you have designed your ecosystem in a sutainble way? or does it just move to the next round?

I have taken the digital assessment. I want to know whether it tells you that you have designed your ecosystem in a sutainble way? or does it just move to the next round?

(edited)

hi, could you please share your experience and approach (PM)? — user on Jul 06, 2020

5 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Robert

96% Recommendation Rate

317 Meetings

3,638 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi Anonymous,

As far as I remember is just takes you to the next round.. no intermediate feedback between.

Hope that helps - if so, please be so kind to give it a thumbs-up with the green upvote button below!

Robert

Hi Anonymous,

As far as I remember is just takes you to the next round.. no intermediate feedback between.

Hope that helps - if so, please be so kind to give it a thumbs-up with the green upvote button below!

Robert

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

185 Meetings

15,339 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi there,

I'm sorry but it does not give you feedback.

Just like in case interviews, your full evaluation is never revealed to you....until you make Partner :)

Hi there,

I'm sorry but it does not give you feedback.

Just like in case interviews, your full evaluation is never revealed to you....until you make Partner :)

Book a coaching with Francesco

100% Recommendation Rate

3,263 Meetings

11,529 Q&A Upvotes

USD 429 / Coaching

Hi there,

There is no intermediate feedback during the game. To get the results, you will have to wait for the response from HR (in general within 2 weeks from the assessment day).

Best,

Francesco

Hi there,

There is no intermediate feedback during the game. To get the results, you will have to wait for the response from HR (in general within 2 weeks from the assessment day).

Best,

Francesco

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

50 Meetings

11,741 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

You will be then contacted by HR.

Remember that your application progressing to the interview phase does not depend only on the result from the test, but also on other things (e.g., CV, extra curricular activities, etc. )

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

You will be then contacted by HR.

Remember that your application progressing to the interview phase does not depend only on the result from the test, but also on other things (e.g., CV, extra curricular activities, etc. )

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Dear A,

No feedbacks.

You will know whether you move to the next round or not.

Best,

André

Dear A,

No feedbacks.

You will know whether you move to the next round or not.

Best,

André