Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Luca

100% Recommendation Rate

45 Meetings

2,588 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

7

looking for relevant case book available to download (free)

Hi,

I'm looking for casebooks that can be downloaded for free (Wharton consulting casebook 2018/2019 etc.).

I also would love for some audio/video solutions for Case Interviews.

thanks !

Hi,

I'm looking for casebooks that can be downloaded for free (Wharton consulting casebook 2018/2019 etc.).

I also would love for some audio/video solutions for Case Interviews.

thanks !

7 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Luca

100% Recommendation Rate

45 Meetings

2,588 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Hello,

Feel free to PM me for some preparation materials if you need more.

Best,
Luca

Hello,

Feel free to PM me for some preparation materials if you need more.

Best,
Luca

Pm — NIR on Feb 09, 2020

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

233 Meetings

20,237 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi,

HUGE list here (14 casebooks):

https://www.firmsconsulting.com/quarterly/case-interview-examples/

Just scroll down to item #12

Hi,

HUGE list here (14 casebooks):

https://www.firmsconsulting.com/quarterly/case-interview-examples/

Just scroll down to item #12

Hi A,

You can reach to me for some praparational material and guides.

Best,
André

Hi A,

You can reach to me for some praparational material and guides.

Best,
André

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

55 Meetings

14,411 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello! I like very much the books developped by Duke.

Cheers,

Clara

Hello! I like very much the books developped by Duke.

Cheers,

Clara

Book a coaching with Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

154 Meetings

5,217 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi, feel free to text me for additional material

Hi, feel free to text me for additional material

PM — NIR on Feb 09, 2020

Book a coaching with Sidi

99% Recommendation Rate

426 Meetings

4,130 Q&A Upvotes

USD 449 / Coaching

Hi! I believe you can find dozens of them by simply googling.

Cheers, Sidi

Hi! I believe you can find dozens of them by simply googling.

Cheers, Sidi

all from 2010 and older. — NIR on Feb 09, 2020

PM — NIR on Feb 09, 2020

Hey there,

You can download tens of very good casebooks in PDF here: https://masterthecase.com/case-interview-casebooks-top-mba//

Cheers,

Maxime

Hey there,

You can download tens of very good casebooks in PDF here: https://masterthecase.com/case-interview-casebooks-top-mba//

Cheers,

Maxime