Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 455,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!

Looking for anyone who has interview experience with Partners in Performance

Energy Implementation mining operational efficiency partners in performance resources
New answer on May 31, 2021
3 Answers
1.5 k Views
Anonymous A asked on May 25, 2021

Interviewing with PIP and looking for case partner/coach to practice with. The firm focuses on operational improvement/implementation. Lots of cases in mining/resources and heavy industries.

Appreciate contact with people who have interview experience with them. Anyone who worked at PIP as interviewer would be the best.

Otherwise anyone with McKinsey implementation interview process might help as well. Thanks!

(edited)

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on May 25, 2021
#1 BCG coach | MBB | Tier 2 | Digital, Tech, Platinion | 100% personal success rate (8/8) | 95% candidate success rate

Hey! I haven't interviewed with them personally but I've helped a number of candidates interview for them. Feel free to shoot me a PM!

Was this answer helpful?
Allen
Expert
replied on May 25, 2021
Ex-McK Experienced Hire and EM - I show you how to perform at your best

That would be me :)

How can I help?

Was this answer helpful?
Ruslan replied on May 31, 2021

Hi,

I am also currently preparing for PiP, send me a DM if you are interested in practising.

Ruslan

Was this answer helpful?
0
Ian gave the best answer

Ian

Content Creator
#1 BCG coach | MBB | Tier 2 | Digital, Tech, Platinion | 100% personal success rate (8/8) | 95% candidate success rate
1,103
Meetings
78,595
Q&A Upvotes
237
Awards
5.0
151 Reviews
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely
You are a true consultant! Thank you for consulting us on how to make PrepLounge even better!