LEK Online Assessment London

LEK LEK Consulting
New answer on Nov 08, 2022
2 Answers
167 Views
Anonymous A asked on Nov 07, 2022

How long does LEK take to get back after the online assessment is submitted? It's been a week since I completed the online assessment.

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Nov 07, 2022
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi there,

Could be a few days or a few months. Sit tight - they'll get to you when they get to you.

In the meantime, focus on what you can control. That is:

1) Case prep

2) Fit prep

3) Networking with other firms

4) Applying to other firms

Was this answer helpful?
Lucie
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Nov 08, 2022
10+yrs recruiting & top BCG trainer & BCG Project leader & experienced hire & ICF coach

Hi there, 

The delay is usually given the high volume of applications, so delay doesn't mean anything bad, it is just an organizational thing. Still, I would strongly recommend reaching out to HR and asking for an update and a new timeline. 

Good luck

Lucie

Was this answer helpful?

Was this answer helpful?
Ian gave the best answer

Ian

Content Creator
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
819
Meetings
54,360
Q&A Upvotes
163
Awards
5.0
99 Reviews