Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

50 Meetings

12,591 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

5

Kearney London interviews

Have people heard anything from Kearney about invitations to first round interviews in London? HR said before Christmas that they would be in touch in the new year, but no communication since.

Have people heard anything from Kearney about invitations to first round interviews in London? HR said before Christmas that they would be in touch in the new year, but no communication since.

5 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

50 Meetings

12,591 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

Best of luck with it.

If they said after new year, I think this is a good moment (+2 weeks) to reach out to HR.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

Best of luck with it.

If they said after new year, I think this is a good moment (+2 weeks) to reach out to HR.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

203 Meetings

16,451 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi there,

If they said they would be in touch in the New Year, I'd say you're safe to reach out now...it has been two weeks!

Hi there,

If they said they would be in touch in the New Year, I'd say you're safe to reach out now...it has been two weeks!

Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

195 Meetings

4,965 Q&A Upvotes

USD 209 / Coaching

Hi, at this point I'd reach out to HR by myself!

In any way. good luck!

GB

Hi, at this point I'd reach out to HR by myself!

In any way. good luck!

GB

Book a coaching with Antonello

99% Recommendation Rate

142 Meetings

4,830 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi,

I also think you can reach out to HR and ask for a follow-up.

Good luck,

Antonello

Hi,

I also think you can reach out to HR and ask for a follow-up.

Good luck,

Antonello

I'm in the same position (London Business Analyst), and I haven't heard back. I've seen a lot of delays with other firms currently. I'll let you know if I hear anything.

I'll probably reach out next week - if you have already it'd be great to know what they say!

I'm in the same position (London Business Analyst), and I haven't heard back. I've seen a lot of delays with other firms currently. I'll let you know if I hear anything.

I'll probably reach out next week - if you have already it'd be great to know what they say!