Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
2

Industry summary

Does anyone have a good updated case book or other resource that summarizes the various profit breakdowns across industries?

Does anyone have a good updated case book or other resource that summarizes the various profit breakdowns across industries?

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Hi there,

I do have industry overviews including revenue drivers for 25 different industries. Feel free to reach me, I can provide it to you for free.

Cheers

Serhat

Hi there,

I do have industry overviews including revenue drivers for 25 different industries. Feel free to reach me, I can provide it to you for free.

Cheers

Serhat

Hi Serhat, I was wondering whether you still have these resources, and whether I would be able to access them, please? Thanks! — Anonymous B on Dec 30, 2020

Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

406 Meetings

11,395 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi,

You can download public companies reports for investors across the most common industries. They have everything - industry overviews, trends, cost structure, revenue streams etc.

Best!

Hi,

You can download public companies reports for investors across the most common industries. They have everything - industry overviews, trends, cost structure, revenue streams etc.

Best!