Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Deniz

100% Recommendation Rate

346 Meetings

646 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

4

imbellus post game?

hi evryone, i had a feeling after the imbellus that the species in the ecosystem will not survive at all, is it eliminatory? for the tower defense i killed moste invaders then after couple of ruonds the plants died, any thoughts about my performance?

thanks

hi evryone, i had a feeling after the imbellus that the species in the ecosystem will not survive at all, is it eliminatory? for the tower defense i killed moste invaders then after couple of ruonds the plants died, any thoughts about my performance?

thanks

4 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Deniz

100% Recommendation Rate

346 Meetings

646 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Hello,

Preplounge recently launched their Imbellus training material, you should be able to find detailed information there.

To the best of my knowledge, since the game is simulated until the end, the most important thing is to see if the species/plants survive until the objective of the game (i.e. the number of rounds).

Best,

Deniz

Hello,

Preplounge recently launched their Imbellus training material, you should be able to find detailed information there.

To the best of my knowledge, since the game is simulated until the end, the most important thing is to see if the species/plants survive until the objective of the game (i.e. the number of rounds).

Best,

Deniz

Book a coaching with Francesco

100% Recommendation Rate

3,414 Meetings

15,719 Q&A Upvotes

USD 449 / Coaching

Hi there,

I am not sure I understood what you mean by eliminatory. You need to reach a certain level of performance in the game to pass to the next round. Your performance is based on both the actions taken during the game and the final result.

For the plant defense game: the fact that the plant died is not a good sign. However, if that happened in the last rounds it doesn’t necessarily mean you won’t pass.

Please feel free to PM me if you have additional questions.

Best,
Francesco

PS. Thanks Deniz for suggesting the guide ;)

Hi there,

I am not sure I understood what you mean by eliminatory. You need to reach a certain level of performance in the game to pass to the next round. Your performance is based on both the actions taken during the game and the final result.

For the plant defense game: the fact that the plant died is not a good sign. However, if that happened in the last rounds it doesn’t necessarily mean you won’t pass.

Please feel free to PM me if you have additional questions.

Best,
Francesco

PS. Thanks Deniz for suggesting the guide ;)

Book a coaching with Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

161 Meetings

5,808 Q&A Upvotes

USD 249 / Coaching

Hi, while in the second game your performance is good, I suspect the first game is a fail. However, there are little chances to pass it, especially if you have a strong application

Best,
Antonello

Hi, while in the second game your performance is good, I suspect the first game is a fail. However, there are little chances to pass it, especially if you have a strong application

Best,
Antonello

HI, what aspects do you mean by strong application? thanks — Anonymous A on Aug 31, 2020

Dear A,

You need to reach a certain performance in order to pass to the next level. If you have passed all of them, then I would propose you just to wait for your result, because there is the only thing you can do for now.

Best,
André

Dear A,

You need to reach a certain performance in order to pass to the next level. If you have passed all of them, then I would propose you just to wait for your result, because there is the only thing you can do for now.

Best,
André

thanks Andre, do you think if it is a negative answer they would get back to me earlier? or the time to hear back from them is irrelevant — Anonymous A on Aug 26, 2020

Related case(s)

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

Solved 17.7k times
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 628
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Open whole case