Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 454,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!

How much time do I have access to material with premium?

Premium Membership
New answer on Apr 22, 2024
3 Answers
95 Views
Nandini asked on Apr 20, 2024

What is the difference between premium 1 week and premium 6 week ?

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Alberto
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Apr 22, 2024
Ex-McKinsey Associate Partner | +15 years in consulting | +200 McKinsey 1st & 2nd round interviews

Hi Nandini,

This is the time you can access the premium content.

Best,

Alberto

โ€”

Check out my latest case based on a real MBB interview: Sierra Springs

Was this answer helpful?
Cristian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Apr 20, 2024
#1 rated MBB & McKinsey Coach

The difference is that with the first one, you have a premium membership for a week, whereas with the other one, you have a premium membership for 6 weeks.

Or? Do you have something else in mind?

Was this answer helpful?
Nandini on Apr 20, 2024

Does that mean access to content is 1 week or 6 weeks ?

Nimish on Apr 21, 2024

yes, u will have access until 1 week or 6 weeks depending on your subscription.

Nandini on Apr 21, 2024

So after that to access practice cases I have to renew subscription ?

Pedro
Expert
replied on Apr 22, 2024
Bain | Roland Berger | EY-Parthenon | Mentoring Approach | 30% off first 10 sessions in May| Market Sizing | DARDEN MBA

There is a subset of material only accessible with premium. That period is how long you can access that material.

Was this answer helpful?
Alberto gave the best answer

Alberto

Content Creator
Ex-McKinsey Associate Partner | +15 years in consulting | +200 McKinsey 1st & 2nd round interviews
81
Meetings
5,017
Q&A Upvotes
26
Awards
5.0
31 Reviews