Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
2

How "large" is E.ON Inhouse Consulting?

How many consultants work for ECON? What's the growth trajectory?

Many thanks!!

How many consultants work for ECON? What's the growth trajectory?

Many thanks!!

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Hi,

we are about 100 consultants. This is changing a bit based on how many people are leaving us and how much talents are applying. In general I believe for a company like E.ON (our client) this is a good size for an inhouse consultancy. We also see the risk, if we grow to big, that we lose our personal and team focused culture.

Therefore we a looking for many talents (this is why we are here :-)), but will stay in the range of 100 consultants. Approach us, if ECON is something for you.

Hi,

we are about 100 consultants. This is changing a bit based on how many people are leaving us and how much talents are applying. In general I believe for a company like E.ON (our client) this is a good size for an inhouse consultancy. We also see the risk, if we grow to big, that we lose our personal and team focused culture.

Therefore we a looking for many talents (this is why we are here :-)), but will stay in the range of 100 consultants. Approach us, if ECON is something for you.

Thanks for asking and sharing the answer guys. Will be helpful for many

Thanks for asking and sharing the answer guys. Will be helpful for many