How does the career ladder look like at EY-Parthenon?

and Bain Bain & Company BCG career progression EY-Parthenon HelpASisterOut McKinsey
New answer on Sep 30, 2021
5 Answers
22.2 k Views
Anonymous A asked on Feb 24, 2020

Could you please write each title down? Thanks

(edited)

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Anonymous replied on Feb 25, 2020

Hey A,

it's:

  1. Assosiate
  2. Senior Assosiate
  3. Consultant
  4. Manager
  5. Vice President
  6. Assosiate Partner
  7. Partner
  8. Director
  9. Executive Director

Hope it helps.

Best,

André

Was this answer helpful?
2
Pedro
Expert
replied on Sep 30, 2021
Bain | EY-Parthenon | Roland Berger | FIT | Market Sizing | Former Head Recruiter

Hi there,

Until recently I used to work for EY-P.

Titles are:
- Associate
- Consultant
- Manager
- Principal
- Director/Associate Partner
- Partner

There are some variations accross countries (e.g. in some places Principal and Director are about the same), but as a rule these are the correct titles and ranks.

Was this answer helpful?
Antonello
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Feb 25, 2020
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews
Was this answer helpful?
Luca
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Feb 24, 2020
BCG |NASA | SDA Bocconi & Cattolica partner | GMAT expert 780/800 score | 200+ students coached
Was this answer helpful?
Anonymous B replied on Feb 24, 2020

Why don't you just google this?

Was this answer helpful?
0