Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

262 Meetings

22,638 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

2

How do you know what factors to look for? Why product distribution and purchasing?

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

262 Meetings

22,638 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

In the initial prompt you are told "Combined with a significant increase in shipping costs, this led to a negative result for the first time"...and " Against the background of expected stagnating sales for the current financial year"

It's very important to listen carefully to the prompt for clues like this!

In the initial prompt you are told "Combined with a significant increase in shipping costs, this led to a negative result for the first time"...and " Against the background of expected stagnating sales for the current financial year"

It's very important to listen carefully to the prompt for clues like this!

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

57 Meetings

15,540 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello there!

Totally agree with Ian, it´s listed in the prompt ;)

Best practice is to take notes of the different keywords you find as you read the prompt. If you do this, those would have been in there, "identified" alrady.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello there!

Totally agree with Ian, it´s listed in the prompt ;)

Best practice is to take notes of the different keywords you find as you read the prompt. If you do this, those would have been in there, "identified" alrady.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara