Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

236 Meetings

20,721 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

7

Free Resume Review

Hello all!

Would it be possible to have my resume very briefly reviewed by the experts here? Any input would mean a lot to me!

Thank you!

Hello all!

Would it be possible to have my resume very briefly reviewed by the experts here? Any input would mean a lot to me!

Thank you!

7 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

236 Meetings

20,721 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi there,

Feel free to send it through! I can do a quick readthrough.

Hi there,

Feel free to send it through! I can do a quick readthrough.

Book a coaching with Lukas

100% Recommendation Rate

22 Meetings

167 Q&A Upvotes

USD 149 / Coaching

Hi,

Please send me a private message with your CV. I would be pleased to review it.

Kind regards,
Lukas

Hi,

Please send me a private message with your CV. I would be pleased to review it.

Kind regards,
Lukas

Thank you so much for your very constructive feedback! Best. — Anonymous A on Jan 17, 2021

Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

406 Meetings

11,402 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Feel free to send

Feel free to send

Book a coaching with Raj

100% Recommendation Rate

52 Meetings

867 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Feel free to ping it to me and I'll take a look

Feel free to ping it to me and I'll take a look

Book a coaching with Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

154 Meetings

5,257 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi,

Don't hesitate to reach out for a review.

Best,

Antonello

Hi,

Don't hesitate to reach out for a review.

Best,

Antonello

Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

197 Meetings

6,322 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Feel free to send!

Cheers,

GB

Feel free to send!

Cheers,

GB

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

55 Meetings

14,641 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Suggestion on top: why not posting it here sanitized? You would get many inputs and they won´t be repetitions, but one will build on top of the other :)

Suggestion on top: why not posting it here sanitized? You would get many inputs and they won´t be repetitions, but one will build on top of the other :)