Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

244 Meetings

21,358 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

2

Fees Costs - $10M or $1M?

Hi Ian,

Thanks for the interesting case!

Should the Monthly Fees in the Exibit 1 be equal to $10M, not $1M? This is as per the calculations provided in the Cost Reduction Calculations section, where we assume Fees to be 10M per month.

Thanks!

Nikita

Hi Ian,

Thanks for the interesting case!

Should the Monthly Fees in the Exibit 1 be equal to $10M, not $1M? This is as per the calculations provided in the Cost Reduction Calculations section, where we assume Fees to be 10M per month.

Thanks!

Nikita

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

244 Meetings

21,358 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi Nikita,

My pleasure! I'm glad you enjoyed it :)

That's a great catch! You are indeed correct. So, the new cost savings should be $531.1 ($4.5M lower than the current answer).

I'm having the case updated now. Thanks for pointing this out!

Hi Nikita,

My pleasure! I'm glad you enjoyed it :)

That's a great catch! You are indeed correct. So, the new cost savings should be $531.1 ($4.5M lower than the current answer).

I'm having the case updated now. Thanks for pointing this out!

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

55 Meetings

14,879 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Good catch :)

Good catch :)