EY Parthenon Los Angeles office

associate consulting EY-Parthenon office culture Travel Undergraduate
New answer on Nov 17, 2021
4 Answers
1.1 k Views
Anonymous A asked on Nov 17, 2021

Can someone tell me more about the EY-P Los Angeles office? What is the culture like? How big is the office? How big is the incoming class of associates? How much travel is there?

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Clara
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Nov 17, 2021
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

The compensation is something that you will find by spending a bit of time in Google (for instance, the pay for post-MBA MBB consulting is a rather public number). 

For learning more about the culture and so on, networking is the best way! You will also kill two birds with one stone, and stablish relationships with potential referrers. 

Good luck!

Cheers, 

Clara

Was this answer helpful?
Pedro
Expert
replied on Nov 17, 2021
Bain | EY-Parthenon | Roland Berger | FIT | Market Sizing | Former Head Recruiter

Although I've worked for EY-Parthenon, it is difficult to know the answers without having worked in that specific office. These are great networking questions, and you should take the opportunity and reach out to someone in that office. It may pay dividends later.

Was this answer helpful?
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Nov 17, 2021
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Looks like a great set of questions for a networking call!

Was this answer helpful?
Udayan
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Nov 17, 2021
Top rated McKinsey Case & PEI coach/Multiple real offers/McKinsey EM in New York /6 years McKinsey recruiting experience

Definitely reach out to folks that are currently there to know more about the culture and work. This can be done via LinkedIn or also you can ask HR if it is possible to meet people to get to know the culture a bit more.

Was this answer helpful?
Clara gave the best answer

Clara

Content Creator
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut
68
Meetings
22,398
Q&A Upvotes
114
Awards
5.0
57 Reviews