expert
Expert with best answer

Guennael

99% Recommendation Rate

264 Meetings

1,246 Q&A Upvotes

USD 269 / Coaching

Expert Meeting Package

Anonymous A asked on May 26, 2018 - 2 answers

Hi,

Just wondering if anyone knows which individual coaching sessions are in the scope of the 'Expert Meeting Package'. I have been told that I can book individual coaching sessions in the scope of the Expert Meeting Package (thanks to my IE Business School association), but can't seem to locate any reference to it on PrepLounge...

Thanks

(edited)

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Guennael
Expert
replied on May 26, 2018
Ex-MBB, Experienced Hire; I will teach you not only the how, but also the why of case interviews
Book a coaching with Guennael

99% Recommendation Rate

264 Meetings

1,246 Q&A Upvotes

USD 269 / Coaching

Is this what you are looking for?

https://www.preplounge.com/en/shop/prep4success/prep4success-pro

If going through IE Business School however, I think you can simply request a case on the website; If I am not mistaken, you have two by default, but can ask your school for additional credits.

Let me know if I can help - and good luck for your prep/interview obviously.

Best,

Guennael -

ex-BCG Dallas

Astrid replied on May 28, 2018
PrepLounge Community & Marketing Manager

Hi Anonymous A,

thanks for asking your question on our Consulting Q&A!

As Guennael mentioned, you can request an expert meeting as an IE Business School student.

As soon as IE Business School activates your Expert Meeting Package you will see an option on your Uni Login to schedule expert coachings.

Make sure IE has unlocked this - and if not, please get in touch with your career services.

All the best for the rest of your case prep,

Astrid

PrepLounge Community Management

PrepLounge Consulting Q&A Forum

Follow us on: Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn | twitter