Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

105 Meetings

2,361 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

10

CV Review

Hello everyone,

Before sending my application, I’d really appreciate if anyone can review my CV and share his/her feedback.

Hello everyone,

Before sending my application, I’d really appreciate if anyone can review my CV and share his/her feedback.

10 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

105 Meetings

2,361 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Ciao Luca, feel free to send it

Best,
Antonello

Ciao Luca, feel free to send it

Best,
Antonello

Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

400 Meetings

8,966 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Feel free to send

Feel free to send

Hi Luca,

Feel free to send it to me.

Also I have an example of a perfect CV with my comments inside.

Feel free to reach me out.

Best,
André

Hi Luca,

Feel free to send it to me.

Also I have an example of a perfect CV with my comments inside.

Feel free to reach me out.

Best,
André

Book a coaching with Henning

100% Recommendation Rate

70 Meetings

2,487 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Also happy to take a look! Send it over if still helpful.

Also happy to take a look! Send it over if still helpful.

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

132 Meetings

9,515 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Send it over!

Send it over!

Book a coaching with Raj

100% Recommendation Rate

41 Meetings

288 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Happy to take a look

Happy to take a look

Book a coaching with Luca

100% Recommendation Rate

29 Meetings

1,994 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Ciao Luca,

Manda pure in privato per un feedback rapido.

Ciao Luca,

Manda pure in privato per un feedback rapido.

Ciao Luca, ti ho appena mandato il mio CV in privato — Luca Marengo on Sep 07, 2020

Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

167 Meetings

1,366 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi Luca,

You can send it to me

GB

Hi Luca,

You can send it to me

GB

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

40 Meetings

7,769 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi!

Why don´t you poste it sanitized, so you get feedback from the community?

Cheers,

Clara

Hi!

Why don´t you poste it sanitized, so you get feedback from the community?

Cheers,

Clara

Book a coaching with Robert

96% Recommendation Rate

314 Meetings

3,627 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi,

Why not publishing here in sanitized way - usually you get more feedback like that than in private messages..

Robert

Hi,

Why not publishing here in sanitized way - usually you get more feedback like that than in private messages..

Robert

Related BootCamp article(s)

The THREE key questions

Most personal fit questions will cover the reason for consulting itself, why you intend to work for this specific company and finally your personality.

Related case(s)

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

Solved 11.5k times
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 452
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Open whole case

CV Questions

Solved 10.4k times
CV Questions Why did you decide to study (major/minor)? How was your boss at (work)? What did you like and dislike? Why do you not want to continue to work for (work/internship)? Explain the thinking process that went into making the decision to do (passage in the CV)? Have you convinced a team to work on a project they didn’t like? How did you do it?
4.5 5 166
| Rating: (4.5 / 5.0) |
Difficulty: Intermediate | Style: Fit Interview | Topics: Personal fit

Why did you decide to study (major/minor)? How was your boss at (work)? What did you like and dislike? Why do you not want to continue to work for (work/internship)? Explain the thinking process that went into making the decision to do (passage in the CV)? Have you convinced a team to work on ... Open whole case

Introduction and CV questions – FIT interview preparation

Solved 2.0k times
Introduction and CV questions – FIT interview preparation During this exercise, we will deep-dive in 3 of the most common Intro & CV questions asked in FIT interviews:  1. Walk me through your CV 2. Tell me about yourself 3. Tell me about the thing that makes you most proud on your CV   *box-open green* *See Graph 1 – Note: "Intro & CV questions" are one of the 4 types of questions you can find in FIT interviews. *box-close* ➥ Graphs from the Integrated FIT Guide for MBB    
4.5 5 53
| Rating: (4.5 / 5.0)
Difficulty: Intermediate | Style: Fit Interview | Topics: Personal fit

During this exercise, we will deep-dive in 3 of the most common Intro & CV questions asked in FIT interviews: 1. Walk me through your CV 2. Tell me about yourself 3. Tell me about the thing that makes you most proud on your CV *See Graph 1 – Note: "Intro & CV questions" are one of the 4 ty ... Open whole case