Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

40 Meetings

7,430 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

9

CV Review

I am done with my CV and got heads up from one of the ex consultant (McKinsey) who is not on this platform.

However, I still need few more consultants who can review my CV as I do not want to take any chance.

I would really appreciate if anyone can review my CV and share his/her comments.

I am done with my CV and got heads up from one of the ex consultant (McKinsey) who is not on this platform.

However, I still need few more consultants who can review my CV as I do not want to take any chance.

I would really appreciate if anyone can review my CV and share his/her comments.

(edited)

9 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

40 Meetings

7,430 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Shoot

Shoot

Thank you Clara. — Bhavik on May 11, 2020

Hi Bhavik,

Sure,

Reach me out in PM

Best,

André

Hi Bhavik,

Sure,

Reach me out in PM

Best,

André

Hi Andre. I have PM you. — Bhavik on May 11, 2020

sure, happy to help you ;) — Anonymous on May 11, 2020

Book a coaching with Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

104 Meetings

2,299 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

PM

PM

Thank you Antonello. — Bhavik on May 11, 2020

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

127 Meetings

9,359 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi,

Happy to review (and provide you with a killer template if needed). Shoot me a message!

Hi,

Happy to review (and provide you with a killer template if needed). Shoot me a message!

Thank you Ian. — Bhavik on May 11, 2020

Book a coaching with Khaled

100% Recommendation Rate

14 Meetings

1,055 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Hi Bhavik,

Sure, send it over! I will share with you some tips/comments.

Best

Khaled

Hi Bhavik,

Sure, send it over! I will share with you some tips/comments.

Best

Khaled

Thank you, Khaled. — Bhavik on May 11, 2020

Hi!

Feel free to share your cv!

Hi!

Feel free to share your cv!

Book a coaching with Thomas

100% Recommendation Rate

19 Meetings

464 Q&A Upvotes

USD 149 / Coaching

Sure :)

Sure :)

Thank you, Thomas. — Bhavik on May 12, 2020

Book a coaching with Henning

100% Recommendation Rate

66 Meetings

2,398 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Happy to take a look.

Happy to take a look.

Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

163 Meetings

1,092 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Sure,

Send it in DM

GB

Sure,

Send it in DM

GB

Related BootCamp article(s)

The THREE key questions

Most personal fit questions will cover the reason for consulting itself, why you intend to work for this specific company and finally your personality.

Related case(s)

CV Questions

Solved 10.4k times
CV Questions Why did you decide to study (major/minor)? How was your boss at (work)? What did you like and dislike? Why do you not want to continue to work for (work/internship)? Explain the thinking process that went into making the decision to do (passage in the CV)? Have you convinced a team to work on a project they didn’t like? How did you do it?
4.5 5 166
| Rating: (4.5 / 5.0) |
Difficulty: Intermediate | Style: Fit Interview | Topics: Personal fit

Why did you decide to study (major/minor)? How was your boss at (work)? What did you like and dislike? Why do you not want to continue to work for (work/internship)? Explain the thinking process that went into making the decision to do (passage in the CV)? Have you convinced a team to work on ... Open whole case

Introduction and CV questions – FIT interview preparation

Solved 1.9k times
Introduction and CV questions – FIT interview preparation During this exercise, we will deep-dive in 3 of the most common Intro & CV questions asked in FIT interviews:  1. Walk me through your CV 2. Tell me about yourself 3. Tell me about the thing that makes you most proud on your CV   *box-open green* *See Graph 1 – Note: "Intro & CV questions" are one of the 4 types of questions you can find in FIT interviews. *box-close* ➥ Graphs from the Integrated FIT Guide for MBB    
4.5 5 53
| Rating: (4.5 / 5.0)
Difficulty: Intermediate | Style: Fit Interview | Topics: Personal fit

During this exercise, we will deep-dive in 3 of the most common Intro & CV questions asked in FIT interviews: 1. Walk me through your CV 2. Tell me about yourself 3. Tell me about the thing that makes you most proud on your CV *See Graph 1 – Note: "Intro & CV questions" are one of the 4 ty ... Open whole case