CV for application

Bain BCG CV McKinsey
New answer on Sep 21, 2021
7 Answers
109 Views
Anonymous A asked on Sep 18, 2021

Hello, 

would any of you experts kindly review my CV and give me feedback or tips for improvement for free?

Thank you, 

 

(edited)

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Sep 19, 2021
BCG | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi there,

I give “quick tips” for free. That is, whatever I see in a quick minute, I'll let you know.

Was this answer helpful?
Hagen
Expert
replied on Sep 18, 2021
Bain & Company Project Leader | 200+ interviews conducted | 5+ years of coaching and mentoring

Hi there,

PrepLounge is most probably one of the best platforms to get your CV (and application files in general) reviewed.

I'd be more than happy to work with you and skim through your CV. Please feel free to contact me directly.

I hope this helps,

Hagen

Was this answer helpful?
Calvin
Expert
replied on Sep 19, 2021
Experienced interviewer | Roland Berger Project Manager| Cambridge University | Super intuitive approach

Hi there,

I can do a quick CV review for you. Please message me directly. For additional more detailed support, please feel free to reach out to me for discussion as well 

Was this answer helpful?
Agrim
CoachingPlus Expert
replied on Sep 19, 2021
#1 CoachingPlus Expert | 100% no-nonsense | BCG Dubai PL | 2021 Real MBB+ Cases | Case/PEI/Fit/CV | 6+ years Consulting

Do share your CV - then lets discuss.

Was this answer helpful?
Antonello
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Sep 21, 2021
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

Hi!

Send it through :)

Best,

Anto

Was this answer helpful?
Aurora replied on Sep 21, 2021

Hi,

If you are interested, there is online one platform that provide courses about how to write a powerful CV to enter in consulting. This platform is also providing all the contents and all the knowledge someone needs to have to enter in consulting and succeed. 

Was this answer helpful?
0
Sofia
Expert
replied on Sep 20, 2021
McKinsey San Francisco | Harvard graduate | 5+ years of coaching | >90% candidate success rate | Personalized approach

Hello,

I'm happy to do a quick skim for free (and a more detailed review as part of a coaching session).

Was this answer helpful?
Ian gave the best answer

Ian

Content Creator
BCG | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
418
Meetings
36,684
Q&A Upvotes
83
Awards
67 Reviews