Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
4

cv

can i make a CV in accordance with the standards of this web site ?

can i make a CV in accordance with the standards of this web site ?

4 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Hi Javad,

Why not?

If you want, drop me a line so that I can sgare with you an example of a good CV and cover letter with my comments inside, that will serve you as an inspiration.

Best,

André

Hi Javad,

Why not?

If you want, drop me a line so that I can sgare with you an example of a good CV and cover letter with my comments inside, that will serve you as an inspiration.

Best,

André

Dear Andre, would it be possible for you to share a rough sketch of the resume that you have mentioned above with me as well? — Anirudh on Sep 19, 2020

Book a coaching with Robert

96% Recommendation Rate

314 Meetings

3,627 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi Javad,

Can you please explain in more detail what you mean? Sorry for that, but I don't really get your specific question..

Thank you,

Robert

Hi Javad,

Can you please explain in more detail what you mean? Sorry for that, but I don't really get your specific question..

Thank you,

Robert

Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

167 Meetings

1,366 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Yes,

Sure.

If you need review, feel free to send it to me.

Cheers,

GB

Yes,

Sure.

If you need review, feel free to send it to me.

Cheers,

GB

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

132 Meetings

9,515 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching