Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 463,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!

Cost of email Channel

zeb case: Quo vadis customer?
Recent activity on Jun 06, 2023
4 Answers
1.5 k Views
Arun asked on Apr 24, 2022

In the solution part it is mentioned as “The current costs are more than three times as high as in the rest of the sector. This might be explained due to the manual e-mail process.”

Not able to figure out this conclusion. From where we can infer this..

Thanks,

Arun

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Apr 25, 2022
#1 BCG coach | MBB | Tier 2 | Digital, Tech, Platinion | 100% personal success rate (8/8) | 95% candidate success rate

Hi Arun,

I must confess, I'm as confused as you are! I've gone through the case and can't find this metric either.

Was this answer helpful?
dianalorenssss replied on Jun 06, 2023

Writing an essay on one's mental health is an excellent way to understand more about the links between one's mental and physical health. However, writing essays on this subject might be intimidating at first.

Was this answer helpful?
2
Luci replied on Jun 10, 2022

Investing in an email channel is quite affordable and a profitable way to do online business. These email channels are used to do online marketing and check details if you are trying to get a cheap email channel to promote online business platforms. According to reports, an email channel gives an average return on every investment.

Was this answer helpful?
2
Anonymous A updated the answer on Jun 21, 2022

With email marketing, you can connect directly with your customers and prospects and get a very high ROI of $ 44 for every $ 1 spent https://www.mcdvoicecom.info/

(edited)

Was this answer helpful?
1
Liam on Jan 17, 2023

People, is essay writing service reddit legit? I need opinions to consider, along with those stated in online reviews. While I'm writing this comment, the website seems to be not the worst choice and not the best one at a time. Any suggestions?

Ian gave the best answer

Ian

Content Creator
#1 BCG coach | MBB | Tier 2 | Digital, Tech, Platinion | 100% personal success rate (8/8) | 95% candidate success rate
1,107
Meetings
80,207
Q&A Upvotes
244
Awards
5.0
151 Reviews
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely
You are a true consultant! Thank you for consulting us on how to make PrepLounge even better!