Case Math Materials

case math coaches
New answer on Apr 13, 2022
2 Answers
117 Views
Anonymous A asked on Apr 12, 2022

Do any of the coaches provide tailored materials for maths/analytics part of the case? I am interested in buying materials for self practice 

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Florian
Expert
Content Creator
updated an answer on Apr 13, 2022
#1 rated McKinsey Case and PEI Coach | 5 years at McKinsey | Mentorship Approach | 120+ McK offers in 18 months

Hey there,

Yes, I provide both

  • tailored coaching sessions focusing on case math (approach and calculation), guiding you in the overall approach + helping you to overcome specific sticking points
  • a math course with 25 videos covering all aspects of case math with 2,000 practice drills (in combination with my case coaching via PrepLounge)

Cheers,

Florian

(edited)

Was this answer helpful?
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Apr 12, 2022
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi there,

I do provided tailored materials though these normally support coaching sessions.

I would highly recommend the Preplounge and Rocketblocks math as well.

Was this answer helpful?
Florian gave the best answer

Florian

Content Creator
#1 rated McKinsey Case and PEI Coach | 5 years at McKinsey | Mentorship Approach | 120+ McK offers in 18 months
709
Meetings
12,430
Q&A Upvotes
60
Awards
5.0
309 Reviews