Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
2

Can I apply to multiple offices at the same time?

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Dear user,

On our website, where you can upload your application, you can also choose an office and indicate further offices in your application if you haven't decided yet where you want to work.

Please note, that we have a slightly different application process (recruiting day with interviews etc.) after uploading the documents if your offices of interest are in different countries. For example, the process will be the same for all offices in Germany, but you might have a specific recruiting day for the London office.

Dear user,

On our website, where you can upload your application, you can also choose an office and indicate further offices in your application if you haven't decided yet where you want to work.

Please note, that we have a slightly different application process (recruiting day with interviews etc.) after uploading the documents if your offices of interest are in different countries. For example, the process will be the same for all offices in Germany, but you might have a specific recruiting day for the London office.

Usually companies will give you a choice to indicate your offices of interest. With McKinsey's online application, you can choose up to four offices to apply to. With Big 4 it depends. Deloitte has separate applications to every office/country. You submit as many as you like. Therefore, everything will depend on the company you are applying to.

Usually companies will give you a choice to indicate your offices of interest. With McKinsey's online application, you can choose up to four offices to apply to. With Big 4 it depends. Deloitte has separate applications to every office/country. You submit as many as you like. Therefore, everything will depend on the company you are applying to.