Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 451,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!
Question merged
This question is read-only because it has been merged with BCG Online Case Experience.

BCG Online Case Experience Updates: Has anyone recently taken this assessment and any feedback?

BCGOnlineCase firstround
New answer on May 26, 2020
4 Answers
1.4 k Views
Anonymous D asked on May 25, 2020

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Anonymous updated the answer on May 25, 2020
Upvotes
4
Clara
Expert
Content Creator
replied on May 26, 2020
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

Hasn´t changed much actually even since the time I did it myself!

  • Takes overall 45 min
  • It´s done with a laptop
  • Emcompasses about 20-25 questions
    • It´s a test on a "business case", single choice system
    • You are given information both in texts and in figures (e.g., graphs, table)
    • Requieres both match skills and "strategic" skills

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Upvotes
Anonymous replied on May 25, 2020

Agree with Vai. There are very broad and substantial thoughts there

Upvotes
2
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on May 25, 2020
#1 BCG coach | MBB | Tier 2 | Digital, Tech, Platinion | 100% personal success rate (8/8) | 95% candidate success rate
Upvotes